Doug Nutter - Q-Time founder

Q-Time

Saskatoon's Best Pool Leagues

Home

Q-Time Pool Leagues is a Saskatoon, SK based, player run pool league offering multiple BCA sanctioned divisions that cater to players of all skill and interest levels. Our fall/winter session runs from September to April, with the following divisions: Monday Intermediate, Tuesday Advanced, Wednesday Novice, and Sunday Juniors. Our spring session runs from May to July, with the following divisions: Tuesday Intermediate/Advanced, and Wednesday Novice/Intermediate. 

Leagues at a Glance

2019-20 Monday Intermediate

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2019-20 Tuesday Advanced

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2019-20 Wednesday Novice

HOW DO I REGISTER?

Upcoming Matches - Sep 23rd, 2019

WkHome VisitorTbl
3Outta NowherevsYou Have A Bye1&2
3Short Bus Bastards vsPay Up Sucker3&4
3Q-MastersvsCabana Boys9&13
3Crooked CuesvsX-Cues Us10&14
3On The RagvsFoul Play24&25
3Razor's EdgevsBoobie Trap26&27
3The Old Grey HaresvsLean Machine5&6
3Bad CompanyvsFor F**k Sakes7&11
3TBA (James Villeneuve's team)vsBYENO PLAY
3The Cue's BrothersvsBYENO PLAY
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Upcoming Matches - Sep 17th, 2019

WkHome VisitorTbl
2Heer For The BeervsBCA Holes1&2
2Chalk ThisvsThe Magnificent Bastards3&4
2Master BundolizervsTBA (George Sanderson's team)9&13
2Lean MachinevsERO Speedwagon10&14
2Q-MastersvsCunning Stunts24&25
2The Old Grey HaresvsBad Newz Cues26&27
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Upcoming Matches - Sep 18th, 2019

WkHome VisitorTbl
2MBFHABvs8===D1
2Rack to the Future!vsTBA (Wilton Angus' team)2
2Miss Cue and Her BallsvsScorpions3
2Nice RackvsMasse Murderers4
2TBA (Char Kimble's team)vsRight On Cue9
2FA Cue AllvsChalk It Up13
2The BreakersvsAre We Stripes or Highballs?10
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Team Rosters/Contact Info

TeamRosterPhoneEmail
Bad CompanyChris Mackinley (C)
306-381-9477christinemackinley@sasktel.net
Boobie TrapSheryl Feist (C)
306-227-9120sherylfeist@sasktel.net
Cabana BoysKelly Bendig (C)
306-715-4572kmbendig@shaw.ca
Crooked CuesBrad Jones (C)
306-270-1208bradjamesjones290@gmail.com
For F**k SakesGord Green (C)
306-229-0654bonnieandgord@sasktel.net
Foul PlayJeff Wall (C)
306-222-1566jpww88@gmail.com
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
On The RagRob Thieman (C)
306-229-0805Not provided
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
Pay Up SuckerBryce Unruh (C)
306-227-7190brqu@sasktel.net
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
Razor's EdgePeter Danabassis (C)
306-229-9739Not provided
Short Bus Bastards Rob Janzen (C)
306-261-8401johnjanzen2713@icloud.com
TBA (James Villeneuve's team)James Villeneuve (C)
306-261-1775Not provided
The Cue's BrothersTim Harcus (C)
639-998-1588timothyharcus@yahoo.ca
The Old Grey HaresLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
X-Cues UsWade Slorstad (C)
306-280-2624slorstad@shaw.ca
You Have A ByeCory Janson (C)
306-250-1502roughriders62@hotmail.com

Team Rosters/Contact Info

TeamRosterPhoneEmail
Bad Newz CuesEd Ramsey (C)
306-262-7795Not provided
BCA HolesBob Kerr (C)
306-251-0315Not provided
Chalk ThisSandra Greyeyes (C)
306-281-0219Not provided
Cunning StuntsTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
ERO SpeedwagonRoss Kimble (C)
306-220-0212ross@qtimepool.com
Heer For The BeerDarren Watson (C)
306-227-7914darrenw@qtimepool.com
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Master BundolizerMarrion Caluning (C)
306-381-9083Not provided
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
TBA (George Sanderson's team)George Sanderson (C)
306-713-4362Not provided
The Magnificent BastardsScott Rolleston (C)
306-229-6911s.rolleston@shaw.ca
The Old Grey HaresLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca

Team Rosters/Contact Info

TeamRosterPhoneEmail
8===DMike Yerhoff (C)
306-291-5547mikejonyerhoff@gmail.com
Are We Stripes or Highballs?Shawn Waskewitch (C)
306-370-3577waskewitch@gmail.com
Chalk It UpJosie Kishayinew (C)
306-382-2637josiemk1964@outlook.com
FA Cue AllDan McFarlane (C)
306-227-5981danmc@sasktel.net
Masse MurderersJordan McMurtry (C)
306-381-5377jjm578@gmail.com
MBFHABStephanie Cole (C)
306-713-8805sacabalt@shaw.ca
Miss Cue and Her BallsJeff Wall (C)
306-222-1566jpww88@gmail.com
Nice RackDonna Zaleschuk (C)
306-371-8343dzaleschuk@sasktel.net
Rack to the Future!Matt Gruza (C)
306-220-4432matt_gruza@hotmail.com
Right On CueRolando Asuncion (C)
306-262-7735rolly.asuncion@yahoo.com
ScorpionsRoger Antonini (C)
306-540-4231rogerant@graham.ca
TBA (Char Kimble's team)Chark Kimble (C)
306-291-5024char@kimble.ca
TBA (Wilton Angus' team)Wilton Angus (C)
306-380-0556wilton_brook_angus@hotmail.com
The BreakersVirginia Bowman (C)
306-620-2090Not provided

Remake Matches

WkHome VisitorTbl
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Remake Matches

WkHome VisitorTbl
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Remake Matches

WkHome VisitorTbl
1TBA (Char Kimble's team)vsChalk It Up10
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Monday Spares

NamePhoneRankMon HCP
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735Nov I0
Brennan Greenwald306-370-5679unranked0
Ken HeasmanInt0
Steve Iron306-920-0091unranked0
Matthew Lavigne306-229-6429Int-0
Orest Prokopchuk306-222-4106Nov I-1
Chris Quinney306-716-0599Int0
Don Rayburn306-493-7997Nov I-2
Lorne Vetter306-222-8746Int1
Remember the Legal Team Requirements & Higher HCP Sub Rule when using spares!

Tuesday Spares

NamePhoneRankTue HCP
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735Nov I-3
Ryan Delos SantosAdv2
Brennan Greenwald306-370-5679unranked0
Ken HeasmanInt-1
Steve Iron306-920-0091unranked0
Cory Janson306-250-1502Int0
Orest Prokopchuk306-222-4106Nov I0
Chris Quinney306-716-0599Int0
Don Rayburn306-493-7997Nov I0
Lorne Vetter306-222-8746Int0
Remember the Legal Team Requirements & Higher HCP Sub Rule when using spares!

Wednesday Spares

NamePhoneRankWed HCP
Ken HeasmanInt0
Cory Janson306-250-1502Int1
Matthew Lavigne306-229-6429Int1
Chris Quinney306-716-0599Int1
Remember the Legal Team Requirements & Higher HCP Sub Rule when using spares!

Latest News

Junior League Starts Sunday, Sept 22nd

The Q-Time Juniors Instructional League will start its sophomore season on Sunday, Sept 22nd at 1:00 pm. Play takes place every Sunday, and ends...Read More...

Registrations for 2019-20 are FINAL

No further registrations will be accepted for the Monday, Tuesday or Wednesday league sessions. Thanks to all the entrants -- our team numbers are...Read More...

Monday League is FULL

The Monday Intermediate League is now full, and no further registrations will be accepted. Spots are still available for Tuesday Advanced and...Read More...

League Documents:

PDF Document

Q-Time Rulebook 2019

PDF Document

Q-Time Player Rankings (2019-20)

Facebook Feed:

Latest Feedback:

There are no comments in the database. Be the first to share your thoughts...