Doug Nutter - Q-Time founder

Q-Time

Saskatoon's Best Pool Leagues

Home

Q-Time Pool Leagues is a Saskatoon, SK based, player run pool league offering multiple BCA sanctioned divisions that cater to players of all skill and interest levels. Our fall/winter session runs from September to April, with the following divisions: Monday Intermediate, Tuesday Advanced, Wednesday Novice, Thursday Open (new for 2018-19), and Sunday Juniors (new for 2018-19). Our spring session runs from May to July, with the following divisions: Tuesday Intermediate/Advanced, and Wednesday Novice/Intermediate. 

Leagues at a Glance

2018-19 Monday Intermediate

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Tuesday Advanced

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Wednesday Novice

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Thursday Open

HOW DO I REGISTER?

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
NO PLAY THIS WEEK
Christmas Steak Night

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
NO PLAY THIS WEEK
CHRISTMAS STEAK NIGHT!

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
15We're Solids, Right?vsItchy, Scratchy & the Rail Rider1
15Smoking BicepsvsScorpions2
15Nice RackvsThe Pocketeers3
15The Curve BallvsRack to the Future!4
15No Chalk For You!!vsMiss Cue and Her Balls9
15Charlotte's HookersvsRight-on-Cue13

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
14vs
14vs

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Razor's Edge1226888.0-4.031.0-17.0182-142
2Lean Machine1226858.5-3.533.5-14.5198-126
3Ooga Booga1226539.0-3.032.5-15.5170-154
4Boobie Trap1225887.0-5.026.0-22.0165-159
5Half Classy Bastards1225214.0-8.022.5-25.5179-145
6Outta Nowhere1124488.0-3.027.0-17.0183-114
7Balz Deep1224342.0-10.014.0-34.0120-204
8Q-Masters1124158.0-3.031.0-13.0171-126
9Olde Tyme Rack 'N Railers1123666.5-4.527.0-17.0152-145
10Cabana Boys1123578.5-2.524.5-19.5165-132
11Bad Company1123556.0-5.026.0-18.0158-139
12Foul Play1123084.5-6.518.0-26.0144-153
13FA Cue 21122974.0-7.017.0-27.0132-165
14X Cues Us1122953.0-8.016.5-27.5120-177
15For F**k Sakes1122943.0-8.012.5-31.5110-187
16All Chalk No Action1122906.5-4.521.0-23.0141-156
17Stihl Learning1122573.0-8.014.5-29.5130-167
18Lucky Bastards1122462.5-8.515.0-29.0128-169
19Pay Up Sucker1021195.0-5.018.5-21.5141-129


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Marrion CaluningAdv39.481.522-5253301006
2Leonard ManitokenAdv39.281.522-5249301009
3Wade MoosehunterInt A39.379.643-115016141210
4James GrantNov29.074.120-7244300017
5Daniel HallAdv M28.973.773-2687711051210
6Steve SandersonAdv38.972.213-5160203005
7Bryce UnruhInt A28.871.658-23711920129
8Mike BeleznayInt A28.671.132-13388502129
9Bryan Sandbergunranked28.471.132-13378500007
10Myron VetterAdv28.870.851-21632802128
11Ross ZeviarAdv28.768.962-287831004105
12Clint FykeInt A28.667.767-328541101137
13John KasahoffInt A18.566.718-9229300009
14Fred BaslerInt18.166.76-373100004
15Nick MazerInt28.465.771-3790812112211
16Everet WoodAdv28.365.453-28671902228
17Ryvan VeitchInt A28.265.347-255918031012
18Dennis PuffAdv18.264.835-194436010110
19Dan DirkInt A28.163.946-265818010211
20Kelly BendigInt A18.163.663-368011100227
21Brian WorrellInt A28.463.068-409061211229
22Vince LeierInt A28.361.750-31676903026
23Peter DanabassisInt28.261.661-388101111319
24Ken MackinleyInt18.361.155-357461011009
25Al WeberInt A18.261.144-28588801026
26Pete Willsunranked18.361.111-7149200004
27Jason BoehrInt18.260.027-18368501117
28Bob KerrAdv18.259.348-33664903219
29Gord NykiforukInt18.056.656-437911100028
30Denis JoyalInt18.055.645-36650900036
31Dennis BrezinskiInt A17.855.635-28491700026
32Mike MackinleyInt17.655.630-24409601107
33John DerbowkaAdv17.955.65-471100005
34Jose SwimmerInt16.755.65-460101003
35Jeff WallInt18.054.554-457931100006
36Chris JordanNov I18.053.324-21361500013
37Austin WallInt17.852.838-34562801025
38Matthew LavigneInt07.850.641-40631901006
39John ThompsonInt07.750.550-497661100005
40Doug JonesInt07.650.036-36547800106
41Jeff SchaanInt A07.350.018-18261401004
42Joel CarriereInt07.549.440-41609900016
43Ray WatsonInt07.648.548-517551100004
44Wade SlorstadInt-07.448.139-42601900008
45Erin LalondeInt-07.348.139-42595900007
46Phil MorinInt-07.547.843-476761000003
47Dan McFarlaneInt17.847.547-527711101007
48Wilton MagnussonInt07.645.833-39544801005
49Lynn WorrellInt-07.345.449-597881201005
50Cory JansonInt-07.344.448-607841200104
51Cole FetterNov I-07.244.436-45587900016
52Brenda ManitokenInt-17.244.428-35454700006
53Stan ReimerInt-07.143.443-567041100106
54Ken WilkinsonInt-07.342.238-526611000004
55Willie McNealNov I-07.141.745-637671201116
56James VilleneuveNov I-06.941.730-42496800006
57Michael WainmanInt-17.140.744-6476512010010
58Steve HerronInt-17.140.744-647621200006
59Gord GreenInt-17.140.733-48574900003
60Glen Wallaceunranked-36.640.711-16179300004
61Erin OstlundNov-16.940.329-43498800007
62Dustin SheppardInt-07.140.036-546431002105
63Dean WallNov I-16.739.532-49542900006
64Lorne VetterInt A-16.738.928-44484801003
65Ed WagnerInt-16.837.834-566121000005
66Chris QuinneyInt-16.837.817-28307500014
67CJ ScharfNov I-17.037.527-45507800005
68Rob ThiemanNov I-16.837.527-45493800004
69Lanny HofferNov-16.737.437-626611100004
70Chris MackinleyNov-27.336.113-23263400002
71Don Rayburnunranked-16.535.616-29292500012
72Joe MercierNov I-16.635.435-646521100003
73Mitch SlorstadNov I-16.633.333-666501100013
74Rod DeschnerNov I-26.333.327-54513900003
75Kim ChamagneNov-16.633.33-659100002
76Terry LamersInt-16.831.923-49486800003
77Laura BarnabyNov I-26.231.720-43388700003
78Shane JansonInt-26.425.928-806931200004
79Orest ProkopchukNov I-26.325.921-60507900003
80Sheryl FeistNov I-16.825.914-40366600002
81Rob JanzenNov I-26.025.416-47375700003
82Launy SmithInt A00.00.00-00000000

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1The Magnificent Bastards1229689.0-3.040.5-19.5219-165
2Master Bundolizer1231308.0-4.037.5-22.5232-152
3BCA Holes1229818.0-4.036.5-23.5206-178
4ERO Speedwagon1230057.0-5.035.5-24.5198-186
5Badnewz Cues1229517.0-5.035.5-24.5208-176
6Ooga Booga1229888.0-4.035.0-25.0201-183
7Cunning Stunts1229467.0-5.031.0-29.0212-172
8Outta Nowhere1229436.0-6.031.0-29.0216-168
9Lionz n Coug1229026.0-6.030.0-30.0189-195
10Lean Machine1228655.5-6.527.5-32.5185-199
11Q-Masters1228573.5-8.526.0-34.0182-202
12Heer For The Beer1225341.0-10.012.5-47.598-254
13Breakers1225391.0-10.011.5-48.5118-234


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1George SandersonAdv M39.375.06-274101006
2Marrion CaluningAdv38.871.946-18564825408
3Ian ReinigerAdv48.870.868-2884012213617
4Kevin OlsonInt A28.568.149-236129042212
5Daniel HallAdv M28.267.765-317861217549
6Rod DerksenAdv M38.467.059-2974311192010
7Scott RollestonInt A28.366.732-16399600234
8Peter DanabassisInt-09.066.716-8216301004
9Trevor SchillerAdv M38.066.137-194487241014
10Ed BakerAdv M38.365.642-22533806329
11Everet WoodAdv28.265.347-25592903038
12Dex EniceoInt A18.263.851-296551002305
13Ryan Delos SantosInt A28.363.656-327301103128
14Ross ZeviarAdv28.062.555-337061105125
15Gerald KishayinewAdv M28.562.535-21474716109
16Randy MorinAdv28.162.535-214567030010
17Myron VetterAdv18.362.530-18399611118
18Janri CruzAdv M38.362.510-6132211228
19Albert Mercrediunranked17.862.510-6124200005
20Kyle BraunInt A18.060.734-22447702315
21Dan DirkInt A17.960.734-22442700125
22Quentin KarmarkAdv17.860.253-356861104016
23Robin FreemontAdv28.260.024-16327500007
24Rick BellAdv27.860.024-16313503105
25Rosco IrvineInt A27.959.743-29570903106
26Dave KeithInt A17.958.847-336291003315
27Ross KimbleInt A27.858.356-407511203016
28Tom SemaganisAdv M17.758.051-376791128106
29Launy SmithInt A17.656.941-31545901507
30Bob KerrAdv28.156.336-28516804204
31Steve SandersonAdv17.856.336-28497800007
32Ryvan VeitchInt A07.756.336-28492802215
33Edwin SalinasInt A17.956.318-14254404004
34Mark BobabillaInt A-07.455.022-18294502004
35Wade MoosehunterInt A17.754.735-29491803306
36Leonard ManitokenAdv27.754.226-22370603005
37Brian WorrellInt A07.653.151-457311202116
38Ed RamseyInt A07.353.151-457041212028
39John DerbowkaAdv17.552.346-426631104435
40Mike BeleznayInt A17.652.150-467281206515
41Jeff SchaanInt A17.551.829-27421703116
42Greg BrodaInt A07.251.437-35519903025
43Ian NighttravellerInt A-07.650.032-32489802005
44Clarissa AbramykInt-07.250.032-32459800016
45Greg HeidtInt A07.150.032-32453800007
46Dustin NesbittAdv-07.550.028-28420701114
47Fred BaslerInt-17.850.04-462100103
48John TizzardAdv M36.650.04-453100002
49Kurt KirchmeierInt A07.348.839-415871002024
50Clint FykeInt A17.548.635-37543901007
51Shannon KeenatchInt A-07.548.227-29419701117
52Byron ChorneykoInt-17.047.923-25337600003
53Warren GreyeyesNov-07.247.234-38521901005
54John KasahoffInt A-07.246.930-34462801113
55Dennis PuffAdv17.346.426-30408703126
56Mark NiemanInt A-07.045.833-39504902006
57Ken MackinleyInt-06.645.811-13159301003
58Freddie PelletierInt A07.445.540-486531103208
59Vince LeierInt A07.143.835-455711003013
60Kelly BendigInt A06.243.87-999200014
61Dennis BrezinskiInt A-17.042.924-32393701004
62Kelvin SpringettInt A-07.341.730-42524904016
63Phil MorinInt-06.840.016-24271500203
64Duane ParkerInt A-16.237.56-1099201001
65Bryan Sandbergunranked-17.437.53-559100002
66Aaron IsbisterInt A-16.535.231-575701100124
67Nick MazerInt-16.435.028-525151000023
68Jose SwimmerInt-16.531.923-49466901003
69Ed WagnerInt-26.331.330-666021200004
70Ray WatsonInt-26.330.622-50450900013
71Kyle HeadInt-16.930.417-39385701113
72Joe ViloriaInt-16.130.229-675841201114
73Cliff Desjardinsunranked-26.129.27-17146300002
74Lynn WorrellInt-26.327.324-645571100004
75Darren WatsonNov I-26.027.324-645271100003
76Mike MackinleyInt16.525.02-652100001
77Lionel Greyeyesunranked-26.425.02-651100001
78Terry no nameunranked-25.925.02-647100001
79Steve HerronInt-26.023.921-675301101004
80Flo BinningNov I-35.318.83-1385200001
81Sandra GreyeyesNov-44.713.612-764101100002
82Rolando AsuncionInt-35.812.53-21140300001
83Don Keithunranked-35.512.51-744100001
84Ace Lafondunranked-35.012.51-740100001
85Deanna ParkerInt-53.112.51-725100001
86Hank QuennellInt-25.16.31-1582200001

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1We're Solids, Right?1318938.0-5.031.0-21.0132-102
2Nice Rack1318865.0-8.028.5-23.5123-111
3No Chalk For You!!1318136.0-7.021.0-31.0101-133
4Right-on-Cue1318055.0-8.023.0-29.0108-126
5Scorpions1317764.5-8.520.0-32.0107-127
6Miss Cue and Her Balls1317676.0-7.024.0-28.0104-130
7Smoking Biceps12175211.0-1.036.0-12.0135-81
8Rack to the Future!1217489.0-3.035.0-13.0119-97
9Charlotte's Hookers1216684.0-8.017.0-31.0105-111
10The Curve Ball1115756.5-4.524.0-20.0110-88
11The Pocketeers1215653.0-9.013.0-35.087-129
12Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail Rider1115496.0-5.023.5-20.5102-96


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1James VilleneuveNov I210.0100.06-060110006
2Dan McFarlaneInt28.983.310-2107201104
3Joel CarriereInt28.976.455-176391210116
4Jeff WallInt28.971.856-226941320017
5Jason BoehrInt28.670.021-92575200112
6Chris JordanNov I28.768.245-215751112026
7Issac PasloskiNov I18.566.748-246141210036
8Torsten KnaufNov I28.566.724-12306600115
9Orest ProkopchukNov I18.266.720-10247510007
10Cory JansonInt28.566.74-251100003
11Kim ChamagneNov28.664.835-19464920007
12Will NordinNov I28.464.150-286571310009
13Sean GallopNov I18.463.642-245561100025
14Nathan Charlesunranked08.462.515-9202400004
15Dan SmolinskiNov I18.360.036-244981000026
16Doug ShabagaNov I18.359.139-275451100027
17Donna ZaleschukNov I18.358.342-305971210008
18Jordan McMurtryNov I18.158.328-20390802009
19Gideon PerryNov I18.257.431-23442900005
20Rob JanzenNov I18.156.444-346341300005
21Paul CurrieNov I18.054.823-19336700005
22Terry VandendungenInt17.954.239-335691201006
23Julia AngusNov07.653.035-315031110008
24Jay Bridgesunranked07.951.928-26428900005
25Rolando AsuncionInt17.951.731-294751010006
26Wilton AngusInt07.851.534-325181100015
27Duke HodgeNov I07.850.036-365611200005
28Chintan MistryNov I07.650.033-335041110006
29Lucas Fertuckunranked-07.450.012-12178400015
30Mike YerhoffNov I-07.747.031-355101100004
31Cody MasonNov I07.647.031-355011100005
32Ben Chamagneunranked-07.246.325-29389900005
33Roger AntoniniNov I-17.343.634-445711300014
34Shawn WaskewitchNov I-07.443.131-415301200005
35Burnell LoewenNov-17.142.623-31383900003
36Stephen ThompsonNov-07.342.428-384851100004
37Richard Kollaunranked-07.241.715-21260600002
38Warren Monaghanunranked-17.141.715-21256600003
39Cece Baptisteunranked-16.940.722-32372900004
40Laura BarnabyNov I-16.939.731-475381300005
41Allyssa GundersonNov-06.736.711-19200500003
42Cheryl McCallumNov-26.736.113-23240600003
43Tony GauthierNov-16.735.715-27283700003
44Chark KimbleNov I-17.134.725-475141200003
45Steffan Vorsunranked-26.533.32-439100001
46Matt GruzaNov I-16.731.013-29283700003
47Bill MasonNov-26.227.85-13112300002
48Michelle BaileeNov-35.723.820-644761400012
49Torrance ShabagaNov-26.123.314-463681000002
50Corey Fraserunranked-26.716.71-540100001
51Arshad Iqbalunranked-26.516.71-539100001
52Steve Innisunranked-15.816.71-535100001
53Ryan Morrisonunranked-35.316.71-532100001
54Suzie Q CampbellNov-35.216.71-531100001
55Derek Campbellunranked-53.74.82-40154700001
56Ange Cholmeunranked-63.20.00-619100000
57Ryan Donaldunranked-62.70.00-616100000
58Dean WallNov I00.00.00-00000000

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Hit N Hope1222976.0-6.023.0-25.0166-158
2The Sportsmen1122908.0-3.029.5-14.5165-132
3Krazy 8's1121065.0-6.023.5-20.5149-148
4Just Gr81221604.0-8.016.0-32.0141-183


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Daniel HallAdv M28.666.76-377100103
2Jason KishayinewAdv M48.465.347-256058116316
3Daniel WitchekanAdv M48.665.141-225407015217
4George SandersonAdv M37.963.946-2656780134010
5Trevor SchillerAdv M17.456.656-43732111109016
6Marrion CaluningAdv27.255.65-465102005
7John TizzardAdv M27.654.449-4168510015305
8Gerald KishayinewAdv M07.254.239-33521804005
9Rod DerksenAdv M16.851.437-354938011035
10Rick BellAdv17.451.123-22334505005
11Darin OtsukaAdv17.149.549-507041109137
12Ed BakerAdv M17.048.944-466291009116
13Janri CruzAdv M47.047.630-33438707706
14Wade MoosehunterInt A06.644.416-20237402206
15Perry Coteunranked06.342.219-26284505105
16Vance McnabAdv-26.540.733-48523902335
17Tom SemaganisAdv M-16.037.040-686451204414
18Glen CameronAdv-16.036.523-40379702313
19Ian ReinigerAdv-16.133.36-12109201002
20Rod Sr CameronAdv-15.833.36-12105202002
21Randy MorinAdv-15.833.33-652100102
22Ross KimbleInt A-35.033.33-645100002
23Brad CrainInt00.00.00-00000000
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Half Classy BastardsSteve Herron (C)
306-261-0507herronsteve62@gmail.com
Ooga BoogaLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Foul PlayDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Balz DeepCory Janson (C)
306-250-1502roughriders62@hotmail.com
Lucky BastardsMyron Vetter (C)
Not providedNot provided
Bad CompanyChris Mackinley (C)
306-381-9477christinemackinley@sasktel.net
Pay Up SuckerBryce Unruh (C)
306-227-7190brqu@sasktel.net
Cabana BoysKen Wilkinson (C)
306-227-4687Not provided
FA Cue 2Dan McFarlane (C)
306-227-5981danmc@sasktel.net
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
All Chalk No ActionMatthew Lavigne (C)
306-229-6429Not provided
Boobie TrapSheryl Feist (C)
306-227-9120sherylfeist@sasktel.net
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
Olde Tyme Rack 'N RailersClint Fyke (C)
306-384-6477Not provided
For F**k SakesGord Green (C)
306-229-0654bonnieandgord@sasktel.net
Razor's EdgePeter Danabassis (C)
306-229-9739Not provided
Stihl LearningJames Villeneuve (C)
306-261-1775Not provided
X Cues UsWade Slorstad (C)
306-280-2624slorstad@shaw.ca
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Ooga BoogaLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
The Magnificent BastardsScott Rolleston (C)
306-229-6911s.rolleston@shaw.ca
ERO SpeedwagonRoss Kimble (C)
306-220-0212ross@qtimepool.com
Badnewz CuesEd Ramsey (C)
306-262-7795Not provided
Heer For The BeerDarren Watson (C)
306-227-7914darrenw@qtimepool.com
Lionz n CougTom Semaganis (C)
306-220-6378tomsters01@gmail.com
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
Cunning StuntsTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
BCA HolesBob Kerr (C)
306-251-0315Not provided
Master BundolizerMarrion Caluning (C)
Not providedNot provided
BreakersDeanna Parker (C)
306-715-0898Not provided
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Rack to the Future!Matt Gruza (C)
306-220-4432matt_gruza@hotmail.com
Miss Cue and Her BallsDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Nice RackDonna Zaleschuk (C)
306-371-8343dzaleschuk@sasktel.net
The Curve BallKim Chamagne (C)
306-221-8654Not provided
The PocketeersDuke Hodge (C)
306-717-5116doogie48ca@yahoo.ca
No Chalk For You!!Shawn Waskewitch (C)
306-370-3577waskewitch@gmail.com
We're Solids, Right?Mike Yerhoff (C)
306-291-5547mikejonyerhoff@gmail.com
Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RiderGideon Perry (C)
306-370-2375Not provided
Right-on-CueRolando Asuncion (C)
306-262-7735rolly.asuncion@yahoo.com
Charlotte's HookersChark Kimble (C)
306-291-5024char@kimble.ca
ScorpionsRoger Antonini (C)
306-540-4231rogerant@graham.ca
Smoking BicepsChris Jordan (C)
306-281-6906Not provided
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Krazy 8'sGeorge Sanderson (C)
306-713-4362Not provided
Hit N HopeTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
The SportsmenJason Kishayinew (C)
306-850-6681Not provided
Just Gr8Tom Semaganis (C)
306-220-6378tomsters01@gmail.com

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
10Cabana BoysvsPay Up SuckerSS 10&14

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
2Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RidervsThe Pocketeers1
7Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RidervsThe Curve Ball3
8Charlotte's HookersvsThe Curve Ball2
13Rack to the Future!vsSmoking Biceps3

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Monday Spares

NameContact
Info
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162
Issac Pasloski306-620-6000
Pete Wills306-380-0103

Tuesday Spares

NameContact
Info
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735
Kelly Bendig306-715-4572
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Cory Janson306-250-1502

Wednesday Spares

NameContact
Info
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Corey Fraser306-380-9059
Cory Janson306-250-1502
Dan McFarlane306-227-5981
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162

Thursday Spares

NameContact
Info
Kelly Bendig306-715-4572
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Cory Janson306-250-1502

Latest News

Thursday Registration Still Open, All Other Nights Closed

Registrations for the 2018-19 Fall/Winter Thursday night league are still being accepted. All other nights are now closed. To register for Thursday,...Read More...

Week 4: Handicap Update

Well, thanks to the diligent eyes of two league players (one on Monday, one on Tuesday, I won't identify them beyond that), an error was found in the...Read More...

New Website

Today we are launching a new Q-Time website, offering a more modern design and a host of new features to allow easier access to the information our...Read More...

League Documents:

PDF Document

QTime Player Rankings (2018-19)

PDF Document

Q-Time Rulebook 2018 May

Facebook Feed:

Latest Feedback:

Ross said, on Sep 23rd, 2018:

Just want to chime in once more. An explanation, and an apology, too. Not to Gerry, though (if that...

Ryvan said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

Hello Gerry, Thank you for you comments and concerns. Over the years players have shown question...

Gerry said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

How wonderful. Kangaroo committee. No off season discussions/meeting with players? Perhaps the...