Doug Nutter - Q-Time founder

Q-Time

Saskatoon's Best Pool Leagues

Home

Q-Time Pool Leagues is a Saskatoon, SK based, player run pool league offering multiple BCA sanctioned divisions that cater to players of all skill and interest levels. Our fall/winter session runs from September to April, with the following divisions: Monday Intermediate, Tuesday Advanced, Wednesday Novice, Thursday Open (new for 2018-19), and Sunday Juniors (new for 2018-19). Our spring session runs from May to July, with the following divisions: Tuesday Intermediate/Advanced, and Wednesday Novice/Intermediate. 

Leagues at a Glance

2018-19 Monday Intermediate

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Tuesday Advanced

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Wednesday Novice

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Thursday Open

HOW DO I REGISTER?

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
24All Chalk No ActionvsX Cues UsPAC 3&4
24Razor's EdgevsHalf Classy BastardsPAC 14&15
24Lucky BastardsvsBad CompanyPAC 16&17
24Balz DeepvsFor F**k SakesSS 1&2
24Q-MastersvsCabana BoysSS 3&4
24Lean MachinevsOoga BoogaSS 9&13
24Outta NowherevsBoobie TrapSS 10&14
24Foul PlayvsOlde Tyme Rack 'N RailersSS 24&25
24FA Cue 2vsPay Up SuckerSS 26&27
24Stihl LearningvsBYENO PLAY

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
24Master BundolizervsBreakersSS 1&2
24Badnewz CuesvsCunning StuntsSS 3&4
24Lean MachinevsQ-MastersSS 9&13
24Lionz n CougvsOoga BoogaSS 24&25
24Outta NowherevsHeer For The BeerSS 26&27
24ERO SpeedwagonvsThe Magnificent BastardsPAC 5&11
24BCA HolesvsBYENO PLAY

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
24No Chalk For You!!vsWe're Solids, Right?1
24Right-on-CuevsThe Pocketeers2
24The Curve BallvsNice Rack3
24Rack to the Future!vsItchy, Scratchy & the Rail Rider4
24Miss Cue and Her BallsvsScorpions9
24Smoking BicepsvsCharlotte's Hookers13

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
24Krazy 8'svsHit N Hope3&4
24The SportsmenvsJust Gr89&13

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Lean Machine18403413.5-4.549.5-22.5298-188
2Q-Masters18399713.0-5.053.5-18.5294-192
3Outta Nowhere18398113.0-5.045.0-27.0296-190
4Razor's Edge18393910.0-8.039.0-33.0265-221
5Ooga Booga18392512.0-6.046.5-25.5255-231
6Cabana Boys18390513.5-4.543.5-28.5279-207
7Boobie Trap18388711.0-7.039.0-33.0251-235
8Half Classy Bastards1838308.0-10.037.5-34.5278-208
9Foul Play1838258.0-10.032.0-40.0245-241
10Olde Tyme Rack 'N Railers1838018.5-9.537.5-34.5241-245
11Lucky Bastards1837997.5-10.534.0-38.0226-260
12Bad Company1837849.0-9.037.0-35.0239-247
13Pay Up Sucker1837819.5-8.536.0-36.0249-237
14For F**k Sakes1837775.0-13.022.5-49.5186-300
15X Cues Us1837366.0-12.024.5-47.5203-283
16Stihl Learning1837316.0-12.028.5-43.5211-275
17Balz Deep1837255.0-13.025.0-47.0186-300
18FA Cue 21836735.0-13.024.0-48.0202-284
19All Chalk No Action1836507.5-10.529.5-42.5213-273


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Rolando AsuncionInt39.688.98-186100007
2Marrion CaluningAdv49.684.438-7430513007
3Wade MoosehunterInt A39.277.849-145797151210
4Steve SandersonAdv39.177.821-6246303007
5John KasahoffInt A18.975.027-93194100013
6Leonard ManitokenAdv28.775.027-9314401109
7Daniel HallAdv M39.074.7121-411457181115310
8Myron VetterAdv28.873.179-2995112122210
9Ross ZeviarAdv38.871.9110-4313531718319
10Mike BeleznayInt A28.671.132-13388502129
11Bryan Sandbergunranked28.471.132-13378500007
12Bob KerrAdv38.669.694-41116215142310
13James GrantNov28.869.425-11317400017
14Dan DirkInt A28.367.673-3589912030312
15Everet WoodAdv28.467.579-389831302328
16Ryvan VeitchInt A18.367.579-3896713042012
17Fred BaslerInt18.166.76-373100004
18Nick MazerInt28.465.4100-53128017112211
19Bryce UnruhInt A18.364.198-5512771721229
20Vince LeierInt A28.463.291-5312041605047
21Kelly BendigInt A18.163.0102-6013121802328
22Dennis PuffAdv18.263.051-306639010110
23Pete Willsunranked28.463.017-10226301004
24Clint FykeInt A18.362.3101-61134018021410
25Peter DanabassisInt28.261.494-5912581712319
26Brian WorrellInt A28.259.591-6212571712439
27Al WeberInt A18.059.069-489371301026
28Ken MackinleyInt18.158.774-5210211412009
29Dennis BrezinskiInt A17.957.852-387151000026
30Gord NykiforukInt18.057.683-6111591601028
31Joel CarriereInt17.956.982-6211401601027
32Mike MackinleyInt17.755.640-32555801107
33Les Speersunranked18.355.65-475100002
34Randy Wightunranked18.255.65-474100005
35Jason BoehrInt17.954.344-37637901127
36Jeff SchaanInt A07.554.034-29474701004
37Denis JoyalInt17.952.981-7212061700046
38Austin WallInt07.852.671-6410531502025
39Jeff WallInt07.852.380-7312001700016
40Wilton MagnussonInt17.851.665-619831401005
41Lynn WorrellInt17.551.283-7912161801125
42Chris JordanNov I07.950.027-27425600013
43John DerbowkaAdv17.750.09-9138200005
44Doug JonesInt07.749.153-558331200106
45Wade SlorstadInt07.448.966-699991501009
46Ray WatsonInt07.648.474-7911671700014
47John ThompsonInt-07.648.474-7911641700115
48Phil MorinInt-07.447.969-7510601601006
49Dan McFarlaneInt07.747.577-8512511801007
50Chris QuinneyInt-07.446.546-537321100014
51Matthew LavigneInt-07.546.350-588131201006
52Cory JansonInt07.345.774-8811781801114
53Erin LalondeInt-07.345.165-7910501600007
54Ed WagnerInt-07.244.468-8510961702015
55James VilleneuveNov I-17.044.444-556941101006
56Erin OstlundNov-07.244.440-506471000007
57Jose SwimmerInt06.844.412-15183301013
58Cole FetterNov I-07.243.759-769701500116
59Lorne VetterInt A07.143.651-668311302004
60Brenda ManitokenInt-07.343.339-516611000006
61Stan ReimerInt-07.143.166-8710861700206
62Dean WallNov I-07.143.162-8210211601006
63Steve HerronInt-17.142.068-9411531800006
64Michael WainmanInt-17.141.467-95115418011010
65Lanny HofferNov07.041.467-9511321800006
66Ken WilkinsonInt-07.341.059-8510491600005
67Glen Wallaceunranked-36.640.711-16179300004
68Gord GreenInt-17.040.551-758851400008
69CJ ScharfNov I-16.939.346-718101300006
70Dustin SheppardInt-17.039.260-9310761702105
71Rod DeschnerNov I-16.638.659-9410051700005
72Rob ThiemanNov I-16.938.545-728131300004
73Willie McNealNov I-17.038.362-10011311801116
74Chris MackinleyNov-17.035.632-586261000103
75Terry LamersInt-16.834.944-828611400004
76Don Rayburnunranked-16.533.318-36350600012
77Joe MercierNov I-26.331.551-11110261800004
78Mitch SlorstadNov I-26.431.448-1059811700014
79Rob JanzenNov I-26.531.331-686401100004
80Orest ProkopchukNov I-16.431.345-999271600004
81Laura BarnabyNov I-26.028.233-847071300004
82Shane JansonInt-26.527.845-11710571800004
83Sheryl FeistNov I-26.525.325-746461100003
84Murall Birdunranked-26.022.24-14108200002
85Kathy HainsworthNov-36.322.22-757100001
86Curtis TessmerNov I-35.422.22-749100001
87Kim ChamagneNov-35.616.73-15100200002
88Chris AdamsNov I-36.111.11-855100001
89Joe CalhoonNov-45.10.00-946100000
90Launy SmithInt A00.00.00-00000000

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Master Bundolizer18468213.0-5.059.5-30.5350-226
2The Magnificent Bastards19462713.0-6.055.5-39.5333-275
3Badnewz Cues19462711.0-8.054.5-40.5321-287
4Outta Nowhere19468711.5-7.553.0-42.0336-272
5Lionz n Coug19461911.0-8.051.5-43.5308-300
6BCA Holes19465710.0-9.050.5-44.5312-296
7Ooga Booga18442910.5-7.549.5-40.5295-281
8ERO Speedwagon1946469.0-10.048.5-46.5300-308
9Cunning Stunts18443110.0-8.047.0-43.0312-264
10Lean Machine1843598.5-9.541.5-48.5286-290
11Q-Masters1842905.0-13.040.0-50.0270-306
12Breakers1839383.5-13.525.0-65.0208-336
13Heer For The Beer1840283.0-14.024.0-66.0177-367


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1George SandersonAdv M39.375.06-274101006
2Marrion CaluningAdv38.870.851-21633925708
3Rod DerksenAdv M38.466.991-451148172156110
4Dex EniceoInt A28.466.485-4310741604708
5Kevin OlsonInt A28.466.369-3587013154314
6Everet WoodAdv28.266.369-358541303148
7Ian ReinigerAdv28.465.8100-521272192171027
8Trevor SchillerAdv M28.365.468-3686013263114
9Ryan Delos SantosInt A28.364.182-4610571606238
10Daniel HallAdv M28.164.182-4610321618759
11Ed BakerAdv M38.463.566-3887313011639
12Albert Mercrediunranked17.862.510-6124200005
13Evan CorbettNov I28.862.55-370100104
14Gerald KishayinewAdv M28.461.669-439361419209
15Dan DirkInt A18.261.559-377831200127
16Tom SemaganisAdv M17.960.487-5711331829306
17Kyle BraunInt A18.060.458-387711203415
18Randy MorinAdv18.060.458-3876712040011
19Larry Keenatchunranked17.960.429-19381600219
20Scott RollestonInt A18.060.253-357041100434
21Dave KeithInt A17.960.072-489491505315
22Robin FreemontAdv28.260.024-16327500007
23Myron VetterAdv18.159.743-29584913218
24Bob KerrAdv28.259.662-428561317315
25Rosco IrvineInt A27.959.662-428261306106
26Peter DanabassisInt18.458.933-23469701004
27Leonard ManitokenAdv17.958.847-336351004016
28Ross ZeviarAdv17.658.179-5710381706225
29Rick BellAdv17.656.336-28485804205
30Quentin KarmarkAdv07.655.680-6410991806136
31Edwin SalinasInt A17.855.431-25439705004
32Wade MoosehunterInt A17.754.561-518581407536
33Mark BobabillaInt A17.554.239-33539902107
34Ken MackinleyInt07.354.226-22348601008
35Janri CruzAdv M27.554.213-11181311228
36Mike BeleznayInt A07.652.876-6810921807815
37Ed RamseyInt A17.552.680-7211331913028
38Ross KimbleInt A07.652.079-7311521903016
39John DerbowkaAdv07.451.954-507731304435
40Ryvan VeitchInt A-07.551.858-548351403215
41Kurt KirchmeierInt A17.451.858-548251402224
42Launy SmithInt A-07.351.762-588721503607
43Dennis PuffAdv17.551.049-477161204126
44Shannon KeenatchInt A07.450.036-36531901117
45Dustin NesbittAdv-07.550.028-28420701114
46Fred BaslerInt-17.850.04-462100103
47Tanvir AlamNov I-16.850.04-454100002
48John TizzardAdv M36.650.04-453100002
49Rob Kakakawayunranked-06.050.04-448100002
50Brian WorrellInt A07.349.371-7310581806116
51Greg BrodaInt A07.149.155-577951404025
52Steve SandersonAdv-07.449.047-497111200007
53Greg HeidtInt A-07.048.150-547281300017
54Clint FykeInt A-07.547.353-598381402017
55Jeff SchaanInt A07.447.353-5982814032210
56Clarissa AbramykInt-17.247.353-598021400126
57Freddie PelletierInt A07.546.945-517171203308
58Ian NighttravellerInt A-07.345.551-618171402005
59Warren GreyeyesNov07.145.551-617951401105
60Jose SwimmerInt07.045.054-668451502106
61Vince LeierInt A-07.144.557-719041604015
62Mike MackinleyInt17.243.87-9115200003
63Kelly BendigInt A06.243.87-999200014
64Mark NiemanInt A-07.043.345-597261302106
65John KasahoffInt A-07.143.238-506271101113
66Dennis BrezinskiInt A-17.042.037-516151101004
67Kelvin SpringettInt A07.141.750-708511504136
68Phil MorinInt-06.941.720-28330600203
69Nick MazerInt-06.940.652-768841602223
70Byron ChorneykoInt-16.640.639-576361200003
71Aaron IsbisterInt A-06.839.150-788741602124
72Duane ParkerInt A-16.237.56-1099201001
73Bryan Sandbergunranked-17.437.53-559100002
74Kyle HeadInt-17.036.126-46506902114
75Ed WagnerInt-16.431.946-989221801004
76Ray WatsonInt-26.431.738-827651501015
77Joe ViloriaInt-26.129.645-1079241901214
78Lynn WorrellInt-26.329.440-968561700004
79Steve HerronInt-16.328.739-978611701104
80Cliff Desjardinsunranked-26.028.19-23192401002
81Darren WatsonNov I-26.027.938-988161700003
82Lionel Greyeyesunranked-26.425.02-651100001
83Terry no nameunranked-25.925.02-647100001
84Flo BinningNov I-35.318.83-1385200001
85Sandra GreyeyesNov-34.915.018-1025841500012
86Rolando AsuncionInt-35.812.53-21140300001
87Don Keithunranked-35.512.51-744100001
88Ace Lafondunranked-35.012.51-740100001
89Deanna ParkerInt-53.112.51-725100001
90Hank QuennellInt-25.16.31-1582200001

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Smoking Biceps20297117.0-3.059.5-20.5228-132
2We're Solids, Right?20293612.5-7.547.5-32.5210-150
3Nice Rack2029149.5-10.544.5-35.5191-169
4Scorpions20284210.5-9.542.5-37.5181-179
5No Chalk For You!!2027797.5-12.531.0-49.0155-205
6Rack to the Future!19276513.5-5.552.5-23.5190-152
7Miss Cue and Her Balls2026968.0-12.032.0-48.0155-205
8The Pocketeers2026345.0-15.024.0-56.0140-220
9Right-on-Cue1926006.0-13.027.0-49.0144-198
10Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail Rider18257211.0-7.040.5-31.5170-154
11The Curve Ball1724129.5-7.536.5-31.5169-137
12Charlotte's Hookers1723305.0-12.022.5-45.5138-168


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1James VilleneuveNov I210.0100.06-060110006
2Dan McFarlaneInt29.079.219-5217411109
3Jeff WallInt38.974.685-2910201940027
4Chris JordanNov I28.973.784-3010201943026
5Cory JansonInt18.872.226-10315610019
6Joel CarriereInt28.771.786-3410452020126
7Jason BoehrInt28.671.430-123637210112
8Sam SchwartzenbergerNov-08.266.74-249100004
9Issac PasloskiNov I18.564.766-368621710036
10Torsten KnaufNov I18.364.150-286481300115
11Will NordinNov I28.563.376-4410182010009
12Nathan Charlesunranked08.462.515-9202400004
13Doug ShabagaNov I28.462.256-347561500027
14Sean GallopNov I18.362.067-418981810027
15Jordan McMurtryNov I18.360.640-265471102009
16Orest ProkopchukNov I18.260.036-244901010007
17Kim ChamagneNov18.259.550-346921420017
18Paul CurrieNov I18.157.431-23438900005
19Dan SmolinskiNov I18.257.355-417841600027
20Donna ZaleschukNov I18.257.065-499361920008
21Gideon PerryNov I17.956.354-427621600007
22Wilton AngusInt18.153.758-508771800015
23Rob JanzenNov I07.952.563-579522000005
24Terry VandendungenInt07.852.563-579362001006
25Roger AntoniniNov I17.852.563-579302010026
26Cody MasonNov I17.952.053-498051700005
27Julia AngusNov07.651.956-528231810008
28Mike YerhoffNov I17.851.049-477481600004
29Jason Halowachunranked07.550.03-345100002
30Jay Bridgesunranked-07.748.738-406001300005
31Lucas Fertuckunranked07.548.635-375431200015
32Duke HodgeNov I-07.747.557-639202000015
33Rolando AsuncionInt-07.745.844-527381610006
34Chintan MistryNov I-17.545.844-527211610006
35Shawn WaskewitchNov I-17.444.751-638391900005
36Ben Chamagneunranked-17.142.333-455511300005
37Stephen ThompsonNov-17.441.740-567061600004
38Warren Monaghanunranked-17.141.715-21256600003
39Laura BarnabyNov I-16.940.446-687911900007
40Matt GruzaNov I-17.138.323-374281000004
41Burnell LoewenNov-16.837.527-454931200003
42Bill MasonNov-16.837.59-15164400003
43Allyssa GundersonNov-17.036.722-384181000003
44Cheryl McCallumNov-26.736.113-23240600003
45Tony GauthierNov-16.735.715-27283700003
46Cece Baptisteunranked-26.835.632-586131500004
47Chark KimbleNov I-17.134.725-475141200003
48Joe MercierNov I-06.733.34-880200002
49Steffan Vorsunranked-26.533.32-439100001
50Jesse Carlsonunranked-16.533.32-439100002
51Richard Kollaunranked-16.631.719-413961000002
52Torrance ShabagaNov-16.528.926-645821500002
53Michelle BaileeNov-35.621.427-997042100012
54Corey Fraserunranked-26.716.71-540100001
55Arshad Iqbalunranked-26.516.71-539100001
56Steve Innisunranked-15.816.71-535100001
57Ryan Morrisonunranked-35.316.71-532100001
58Suzie Q CampbellNov-35.216.71-531100001
59Aine McCoyunranked-44.88.32-22114400001
60Derek Campbellunranked-54.27.76-723241300002
61Mike Speiresunranked-44.70.00-628100000
62Ange Cholmeunranked-63.20.00-619100000
63Ryan Donaldunranked-62.70.00-616100000
64Dean WallNov I00.00.00-00000000

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1The Sportsmen18372214.0-4.047.0-25.0267-219
2Krazy 8's1835489.0-9.041.0-31.0258-228
3Hit N Hope1732017.0-10.031.0-37.0227-232
4Just Gr81730315.0-12.021.0-47.0193-266


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Daniel HallAdv M28.666.76-377100103
2George SandersonAdv M38.165.182-441020141196214
3Jason KishayinewAdv M48.262.067-4188812122416
4John TizzardAdv M37.856.286-671194170231115
5Daniel WitchekanAdv M27.855.670-5698014024417
6Gerald KishayinewAdv M17.655.660-488161207006
7Marrion CaluningAdv27.255.65-465102005
8Janri CruzAdv M27.353.062-5585213014826
9Trevor SchillerAdv M17.152.671-649571511310116
10Ed BakerAdv M27.252.466-6090814014116
11Perry Coteunranked17.051.146-446341009216
12Darin OtsukaAdv07.149.262-6489414010137
13Rod DerksenAdv M06.948.152-5674612011035
14Rick BellAdv-06.744.432-40481805005
15Wade MoosehunterInt A06.844.424-30368603206
16Tom SemaganisAdv M-16.340.562-919651709434
17Glen CameronAdv-15.735.632-585091005315
18Vance McnabAdv-16.034.240-777011302335
19Ian ReinigerAdv-16.133.36-12109201002
20Rod Sr CameronAdv-15.833.36-12105202002
21Randy MorinAdv-15.833.33-652100102
22Ross KimbleInt A-35.033.33-645100002
23Rick RendallAdv-25.822.22-752100001
24Brad CrainInt00.00.00-00000000
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Half Classy BastardsSteve Herron (C)
306-261-0507herronsteve62@gmail.com
Ooga BoogaLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Foul PlayDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Balz DeepCory Janson (C)
306-250-1502roughriders62@hotmail.com
Lucky BastardsMyron Vetter (C)
Not providedNot provided
Bad CompanyChris Mackinley (C)
306-381-9477christinemackinley@sasktel.net
Pay Up SuckerBryce Unruh (C)
306-227-7190brqu@sasktel.net
Cabana BoysKen Wilkinson (C)
306-227-4687Not provided
FA Cue 2Dan McFarlane (C)
306-227-5981danmc@sasktel.net
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
All Chalk No ActionMatthew Lavigne (C)
306-229-6429Not provided
Boobie TrapSheryl Feist (C)
306-227-9120sherylfeist@sasktel.net
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
Olde Tyme Rack 'N RailersClint Fyke (C)
306-384-6477Not provided
For F**k SakesGord Green (C)
306-229-0654bonnieandgord@sasktel.net
Razor's EdgePeter Danabassis (C)
306-229-9739Not provided
Stihl LearningJames Villeneuve (C)
306-261-1775Not provided
X Cues UsWade Slorstad (C)
306-280-2624slorstad@shaw.ca
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Ooga BoogaLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
The Magnificent BastardsScott Rolleston (C)
306-229-6911s.rolleston@shaw.ca
ERO SpeedwagonRoss Kimble (C)
306-220-0212ross@qtimepool.com
Badnewz CuesEd Ramsey (C)
306-262-7795Not provided
Heer For The BeerDarren Watson (C)
306-227-7914darrenw@qtimepool.com
Lionz n CougTom Semaganis (C)
306-220-6378tomsters01@gmail.com
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
Cunning StuntsTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
BCA HolesBob Kerr (C)
306-251-0315Not provided
Master BundolizerMarrion Caluning (C)
Not providedNot provided
BreakersDeanna Parker (C)
306-715-0898Not provided
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Rack to the Future!Matt Gruza (C)
306-220-4432matt_gruza@hotmail.com
Miss Cue and Her BallsDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Nice RackDonna Zaleschuk (C)
306-371-8343dzaleschuk@sasktel.net
The Curve BallKim Chamagne (C)
306-221-8654Not provided
The PocketeersDuke Hodge (C)
306-717-5116doogie48ca@yahoo.ca
No Chalk For You!!Shawn Waskewitch (C)
306-370-3577waskewitch@gmail.com
We're Solids, Right?Mike Yerhoff (C)
306-291-5547mikejonyerhoff@gmail.com
Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RiderGideon Perry (C)
306-370-2375Not provided
Right-on-CueRolando Asuncion (C)
306-262-7735rolly.asuncion@yahoo.com
Charlotte's HookersChark Kimble (C)
306-291-5024char@kimble.ca
ScorpionsRoger Antonini (C)
306-540-4231rogerant@graham.ca
Smoking BicepsChris Jordan (C)
306-281-6906Not provided
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Krazy 8'sGeorge Sanderson (C)
306-713-4362Not provided
Hit N HopeTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
The SportsmenJason Kishayinew (C)
306-850-6681Not provided
Just Gr8Tom Semaganis (C)
306-220-6378tomsters01@gmail.com

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
7Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RidervsThe Curve Ball3
8Charlotte's HookersvsThe Curve Ball2
15The Curve BallvsRack to the Future!4
15Charlotte's HookersvsRight-on-Cue13
20Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RidervsCharlotte's Hookers4

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
14Just Gr8vsHit N Hope9&13

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Monday Spares

NameContact
Info
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162
Issac Pasloski306-620-6000
Randy Wight306-361-1723
Pete Wills306-380-0103

Tuesday Spares

NameContact
Info
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735
Kelly Bendig306-715-4572
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Cory Janson306-250-1502

Wednesday Spares

NameContact
Info
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Corey Fraser306-380-9059
Cory Janson306-250-1502
Dan McFarlane306-227-5981
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162
Randy Wight306-361-1723

Thursday Spares

NameContact
Info
Kelly Bendig306-715-4572
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Cory Janson306-250-1502

Latest News

Thursday Registration Still Open, All Other Nights Closed

Registrations for the 2018-19 Fall/Winter Thursday night league are still being accepted. All other nights are now closed. To register for Thursday,...Read More...

Week 4: Handicap Update

Well, thanks to the diligent eyes of two league players (one on Monday, one on Tuesday, I won't identify them beyond that), an error was found in the...Read More...

New Website

Today we are launching a new Q-Time website, offering a more modern design and a host of new features to allow easier access to the information our...Read More...

League Documents:

PDF Document

QTime Player Rankings (2018-19)

PDF Document

Q-Time Rulebook 2018 May

Facebook Feed:

Latest Feedback:

Ross said, on Sep 23rd, 2018:

Just want to chime in once more. An explanation, and an apology, too. Not to Gerry, though (if that...

Ryvan said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

Hello Gerry, Thank you for you comments and concerns. Over the years players have shown question...

Gerry said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

How wonderful. Kangaroo committee. No off season discussions/meeting with players? Perhaps the...