Doug Nutter - Q-Time founder

Q-Time

Saskatoon's Best Pool Leagues

Home

Q-Time Pool Leagues is a Saskatoon, SK based, player run pool league offering multiple BCA sanctioned divisions that cater to players of all skill and interest levels. Our fall/winter session runs from September to April, with the following divisions: Monday Intermediate, Tuesday Advanced, Wednesday Novice, Thursday Open (new for 2018-19), and Sunday Juniors (new for 2018-19). Our spring session runs from May to July, with the following divisions: Tuesday Intermediate/Advanced, and Wednesday Novice/Intermediate. 

Leagues at a Glance

2018-19 Monday Intermediate

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Tuesday Advanced

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Wednesday Novice

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Thursday Open

HOW DO I REGISTER?

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
20Lean MachinevsBoobie TrapPAC 3&4
20Balz DeepvsLucky BastardsPAC 14&15
20Stihl LearningvsQ-MastersPAC 16&17
20Pay Up SuckervsFoul PlaySS 1&2
20For F**k SakesvsFA Cue 2SS 3&4
20Outta NowherevsBad CompanySS 9&13
20Half Classy BastardsvsX Cues UsSS 10&14
20Cabana BoysvsOlde Tyme Rack 'N RailersSS 24&25
20All Chalk No ActionvsRazor's EdgeSS 26&27
20Ooga BoogavsBYENO PLAY

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
20The Magnificent BastardsvsCunning StuntsSS 1&2
20BCA HolesvsOoga BoogaSS 3&4
20Heer For The BeervsBreakersSS 9&13
20ERO SpeedwagonvsMaster BundolizerSS 24&25
20Badnewz CuesvsLionz n CougSS 26&27
20Outta NowherevsLean MachinePAC 5&11
20Q-MastersvsBYENO PLAY

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
20Rack to the Future!vsNo Chalk For You!!1
20The PocketeersvsWe're Solids, Right?2
20Smoking BicepsvsThe Curve Ball3
20Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RidervsCharlotte's Hookers4
20ScorpionsvsRight-on-Cue9
20Nice RackvsMiss Cue and Her Balls13

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
19vs
19vs

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Lean Machine14315410.5-3.540.5-15.5237-141
2Razor's Edge1431068.0-6.031.0-25.0207-171
3Ooga Booga14308410.0-4.037.5-18.5198-180
4Cabana Boys14303710.5-3.534.5-21.5218-160
5Outta Nowhere1328689.0-4.031.0-21.0214-137
6Balz Deep1428543.0-11.017.0-39.0137-241
7Q-Masters1328539.0-4.037.0-15.0203-148
8Boobie Trap1328308.0-5.029.0-23.0185-166
9Olde Tyme Rack 'N Railers1328128.5-4.533.0-19.0185-166
10Bad Company1327706.0-7.027.0-25.0179-172
11Foul Play1327686.5-6.524.0-28.0174-177
12Half Classy Bastards1327295.0-8.024.5-27.5196-155
13X Cues Us1327245.0-8.020.5-31.5149-202
14Pay Up Sucker1327156.0-7.022.5-29.5176-175
15For F**k Sakes1327083.0-10.014.5-37.5130-221
16All Chalk No Action1327007.5-5.525.0-27.0166-185
17FA Cue 21326904.0-9.019.0-33.0152-199
18Lucky Bastards1326883.5-9.519.0-33.0146-205
19Stihl Learning1326613.0-10.017.5-34.5150-201


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Marrion CaluningAdv49.583.330-6343413007
2Wade MoosehunterInt A39.379.643-115016141210
3John KasahoffInt A18.975.027-93194100013
4Leonard ManitokenAdv28.775.027-9314401109
5Daniel HallAdv M28.872.685-32103413062210
6Steve SandersonAdv38.972.213-5160203005
7Mike BeleznayInt A28.671.132-13388502129
8Bryan Sandbergunranked28.471.132-13378500007
9Clint FykeInt A28.770.983-34102313011410
10Myron VetterAdv28.870.851-21632802128
11Ross ZeviarAdv28.769.475-339431205205
12James GrantNov28.869.425-11317400017
13Bryce UnruhInt A28.566.772-369131220129
14Everet WoodAdv28.366.760-307501002228
15Dan DirkInt A28.366.754-276709020211
16Ryvan VeitchInt A28.266.754-276639031012
17Fred BaslerInt18.166.76-373100004
18Bob KerrAdv28.465.771-3790912142210
19Nick MazerInt28.465.182-44105314112211
20Kelly BendigInt A18.265.182-4410321400228
21Dennis PuffAdv18.264.835-194436010110
22Brian WorrellInt A28.361.177-4910491411229
23Pete Willsunranked18.361.111-7149200004
24Peter DanabassisInt28.260.771-469601312319
25Vince LeierInt A18.360.660-398241103026
26Al WeberInt A18.260.549-32661901026
27Jason BoehrInt18.259.332-22442601117
28Ken MackinleyInt18.258.658-418121111009
29Gord NykiforukInt18.056.656-437911100028
30Joel CarriereInt17.855.655-447731100017
31Austin WallInt17.955.650-407141001025
32Dennis BrezinskiInt A17.855.635-28491700026
33John DerbowkaAdv17.955.65-471100005
34Jose SwimmerInt16.755.65-460101003
35Mike MackinleyInt17.654.034-29477701107
36Chris JordanNov I18.053.324-21361500013
37Jeff WallInt17.953.062-559201300006
38Denis JoyalInt17.852.857-518471200046
39Wade SlorstadInt07.651.551-487541100008
40Wilton MagnussonInt07.751.146-446961001005
41Matthew LavigneInt07.750.045-456941001006
42Jeff SchaanInt A07.350.018-18261401004
43Doug JonesInt07.649.440-41619900106
44Ray WatsonInt07.647.956-618921300014
45John ThompsonInt07.647.956-618891300105
46Lynn WorrellInt-07.447.660-669271401015
47Phil MorinInt-07.346.350-587871201003
48Dan McFarlaneInt17.746.254-638991301007
49Stan ReimerInt07.346.254-638551300106
50Cory JansonInt07.244.456-709091401104
51Cole FetterNov I-07.244.444-557111100016
52Brenda ManitokenInt-07.344.436-45594900006
53Erin OstlundNov-17.144.436-45578900007
54Erin LalondeInt-17.243.443-567131100007
55James VilleneuveNov I-16.842.034-47548900006
56Ken WilkinsonInt-07.441.949-688651300005
57Gord GreenInt-07.141.441-587051100003
58Glen Wallaceunranked-36.640.711-16179300004
59Steve HerronInt-17.040.247-708191300006
60Ed WagnerInt-16.939.843-657421200015
61Dean WallNov I-16.839.439-606751101006
62Lanny HofferNov-16.939.346-718021300004
63Willie McNealNov I-07.138.949-778901401116
64Dustin SheppardInt-07.138.942-667691202105
65CJ ScharfNov I-17.038.331-50569900005
66Michael WainmanInt-17.038.148-7888014011010
67Chris QuinneyInt-17.038.124-39438700014
68Lorne VetterInt A-16.737.834-566001002004
69Rob ThiemanNov I-16.837.030-51554900004
70Joe MercierNov I-16.635.942-757761300003
71Chris MackinleyNov-17.035.219-35380600003
72Mitch SlorstadNov I-16.635.041-767731300014
73Laura BarnabyNov I-16.334.628-53514900004
74Rod DeschnerNov I-26.233.336-726741200003
75Don Rayburnunranked-16.533.318-36350600012
76Kim ChamagneNov-16.633.33-659100002
77Terry LamersInt-16.831.128-626101000003
78Orest ProkopchukNov I-26.328.328-716191100004
79Rob JanzenNov I-26.126.419-53440800003
80Shane JansonInt-26.426.233-938071400004
81Sheryl FeistNov I-16.825.914-40366600002
82Launy SmithInt A00.00.00-00000000

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1The Magnificent Bastards14343310.0-4.043.5-26.5250-198
2Badnewz Cues1434538.0-6.041.5-28.5245-203
3BCA Holes1434479.0-5.040.5-29.5234-214
4Master Bundolizer1333718.0-5.039.5-25.5249-167
5Lionz n Coug1434208.0-6.038.5-31.5228-220
6Outta Nowhere1434668.0-6.038.0-32.0255-193
7ERO Speedwagon1434347.0-7.037.5-32.5223-225
8Ooga Booga1332258.0-5.037.0-28.0214-202
9Lean Machine1433967.5-6.536.5-33.5223-225
10Cunning Stunts1434458.0-6.036.0-34.0244-204
11Q-Masters1433354.5-9.531.0-39.0211-237
12Breakers1430152.0-11.017.5-52.5150-266
13Heer For The Beer1430311.0-12.013.0-57.0122-294


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1George SandersonAdv M39.375.06-274101006
2Marrion CaluningAdv38.871.946-18564825408
3Ian ReinigerAdv38.668.877-3596514216727
4Kevin OlsonInt A28.568.149-236129042212
5Rod DerksenAdv M38.467.370-34877131102110
6Daniel HallAdv M28.267.075-379141417659
7Gerald KishayinewAdv M38.766.748-24623917109
8Trevor SchillerAdv M28.166.748-245849242014
9Everet WoodAdv28.266.353-276551003048
10Ed BakerAdv M38.465.052-286711009329
11Scott RollestonInt A28.264.336-20457700234
12Ryan Delos SantosInt A28.363.656-327301103128
13Quentin KarmarkAdv18.062.565-398281305016
14Dex EniceoInt A18.262.555-337181102505
15Dan DirkInt A18.162.545-27584900127
16Randy MorinAdv18.162.545-275819030011
17Peter DanabassisInt08.662.525-15344501004
18Albert Mercrediunranked17.862.510-6124200005
19Larry Keenatchunranked17.762.510-6123200007
20Ross ZeviarAdv27.961.564-408201305125
21Kyle BraunInt A18.061.144-28576902315
22Leonard ManitokenAdv28.160.939-25521804006
23Rosco IrvineInt A27.960.048-326351004106
24Robin FreemontAdv28.260.024-16327500007
25Rick BellAdv27.860.024-16313503105
26Tom SemaganisAdv M27.859.662-428131328106
27Dave KeithInt A17.959.152-366931104315
28Myron VetterAdv18.057.132-24447712118
29Mark BobabillaInt A07.556.327-21360602105
30Edwin SalinasInt A17.956.318-14254404004
31Bob KerrAdv28.055.640-32577905314
32Ed RamseyInt A17.555.462-508391412028
33Launy SmithInt A17.454.548-406541102507
34Ross KimbleInt A17.754.561-518571403016
35Steve SandersonAdv07.754.239-33551900007
36Janri CruzAdv M27.554.213-11181311228
37Brian WorrellInt A07.652.955-497931302116
38Mike BeleznayInt A17.652.759-538471407515
39Wade MoosehunterInt A17.652.542-386071005306
40Ryvan VeitchInt A07.452.542-385931002215
41John DerbowkaAdv17.552.346-426631104435
42Greg BrodaInt A07.251.341-395731003025
43Ian NighttravellerInt A07.750.040-406121002005
44Shannon KeenatchInt A-07.450.032-32474801117
45Dustin NesbittAdv-07.550.028-28420701114
46Fred BaslerInt-17.850.04-462100103
47John TizzardAdv M36.650.04-453100002
48Kurt KirchmeierInt A07.248.943-456351102024
49Clarissa AbramykInt-07.348.839-415831000116
50Greg HeidtInt A-07.147.538-425641000007
51Freddie PelletierInt A07.546.945-517171203308
52Dennis PuffAdv17.346.930-34470804126
53Clint FykeInt A07.446.337-435951001007
54John KasahoffInt A07.345.833-39524901113
55Jeff SchaanInt A07.245.833-39520903116
56Ken MackinleyInt-06.645.811-13159301003
57Warren GreyeyesNov-07.145.540-486271101005
58Byron ChorneykoInt-16.844.625-31383700003
59Kelly BendigInt A06.243.87-999200014
60Dennis BrezinskiInt A-17.042.227-37448801004
61Mark NiemanInt A-07.042.037-516141102106
62Vince LeierInt A-06.941.740-566631203013
63Phil MorinInt-06.941.720-28330600203
64Kelvin SpringettInt A-07.140.936-526241104016
65Nick MazerInt-06.738.537-596431202123
66Duane ParkerInt A-16.237.56-1099201001
67Bryan Sandbergunranked-17.437.53-559100002
68Jose SwimmerInt-16.735.231-575871101106
69Aaron IsbisterInt A-16.535.231-575701100124
70Kyle HeadInt-17.134.422-42454802114
71Ed WagnerInt-16.432.136-767191401004
72Joe ViloriaInt-26.231.335-776921401214
73Ray WatsonInt-26.230.727-615461100013
74Cliff Desjardinsunranked-26.129.27-17146300002
75Darren WatsonNov I-26.027.929-756261300003
76Lynn WorrellInt-26.327.126-706001200004
77Steve HerronInt-26.126.027-776391301004
78Mike MackinleyInt16.525.02-652100001
79Lionel Greyeyesunranked-26.425.02-651100001
80Terry no nameunranked-25.925.02-647100001
81Flo BinningNov I-35.318.83-1385200001
82Sandra GreyeyesNov-44.713.513-834471200002
83Rolando AsuncionInt-35.812.53-21140300001
84Don Keithunranked-35.512.51-744100001
85Ace Lafondunranked-35.012.51-740100001
86Deanna ParkerInt-53.112.51-725100001
87Hank QuennellInt-25.16.31-1582200001

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1We're Solids, Right?15219610.0-5.038.0-22.0157-113
2Nice Rack1521926.0-9.032.5-27.5144-126
3Smoking Biceps15218912.0-3.042.0-18.0166-104
4No Chalk For You!!1520977.0-8.026.0-34.0120-150
5Scorpions1520675.5-9.524.0-36.0121-149
6Rack to the Future!14204611.0-3.042.0-14.0140-112
7Miss Cue and Her Balls1520086.0-9.024.0-36.0116-154
8The Pocketeers1519794.0-11.018.0-42.0108-162
9Right-on-Cue1419606.0-8.026.0-30.0119-133
10Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail Rider1419537.0-7.026.5-29.5122-130
11Charlotte's Hookers1317864.0-9.017.0-35.0111-123
12The Curve Ball1217147.5-4.528.0-20.0125-91


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1James VilleneuveNov I210.0100.06-060110006
2Dan McFarlaneInt39.388.916-2167311109
3Joel CarriereInt28.975.668-227981510126
4Cory JansonInt29.075.09-3108200004
5Jeff WallInt28.973.366-248001520027
6Jason BoehrInt28.772.226-103126210112
7Torsten KnaufNov I28.668.833-15412800115
8Chris JordanNov I28.767.957-277321413026
9Will NordinNov I28.566.760-307681510009
10Issac PasloskiNov I18.565.451-276621310036
11Kim ChamagneNov28.665.039-215161020007
12Sean GallopNov I18.462.849-296571300025
13Nathan Charlesunranked08.462.515-9202400004
14Jordan McMurtryNov I18.361.737-235001002009
15Orest ProkopchukNov I18.059.525-17337710007
16Doug ShabagaNov I18.359.139-275451100027
17Rob JanzenNov I18.257.852-387401500005
18Dan SmolinskiNov I18.056.137-295311100026
19Donna ZaleschukNov I18.254.846-386861410008
20Paul CurrieNov I18.054.226-22382800005
21Gideon PerryNov I07.852.838-345621200005
22Chintan MistryNov I07.852.838-345591210006
23Terry VandendungenInt07.852.247-437021501006
24Jay Bridgesunranked07.951.928-26428900005
25Duke HodgeNov I17.850.045-457001500015
26Cody MasonNov I07.750.036-365571200005
27Rolando AsuncionInt17.950.033-335211110006
28Wilton AngusInt07.948.841-436601400015
29Julia AngusNov-17.448.841-436211410008
30Mike YerhoffNov I07.647.234-385501200004
31Ben Chamagneunranked-07.246.325-29389900005
32Stephen ThompsonNov07.544.432-405391200004
33Shawn WaskewitchNov I-17.444.037-476201400005
34Roger AntoniniNov I-17.243.339-516521500014
35Lucas Fertuckunranked-17.142.918-24299700015
36Burnell LoewenNov-17.142.623-31383900003
37Laura BarnabyNov I-17.042.238-526311500007
38Warren Monaghanunranked-17.141.715-21256600003
39Cece Baptisteunranked-16.838.323-374091000004
40Bill MasonNov-16.837.59-15164400003
41Allyssa GundersonNov-16.736.113-23242600003
42Cheryl McCallumNov-26.736.113-23240600003
43Tony GauthierNov-16.735.715-27283700003
44Matt GruzaNov I-17.035.417-31334800004
45Chark KimbleNov I-17.134.725-475141200003
46Richard Kollaunranked-16.733.316-32320800002
47Steffan Vorsunranked-26.533.32-439100001
48Torrance ShabagaNov-26.225.018-544491200002
49Michelle BaileeNov-35.521.921-755301600012
50Corey Fraserunranked-26.716.71-540100001
51Arshad Iqbalunranked-26.516.71-539100001
52Steve Innisunranked-15.816.71-535100001
53Ryan Morrisonunranked-35.316.71-532100001
54Suzie Q CampbellNov-35.216.71-531100001
55Aine McCoyunranked-44.716.71-528100001
56Derek Campbellunranked-54.210.06-542511000002
57Ange Cholmeunranked-63.20.00-619100000
58Ryan Donaldunranked-62.70.00-616100000
59Dean WallNov I00.00.00-00000000

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1The Sportsmen14287210.0-4.035.5-20.5206-172
2Krazy 8's1426956.0-8.030.5-25.5194-184
3Hit N Hope1325047.0-6.026.0-26.0180-171
4Just Gr81323274.0-9.016.0-36.0149-202


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Daniel HallAdv M28.666.76-377100103
2George SandersonAdv M37.863.357-33705100144010
3Jason KishayinewAdv M38.262.256-3474110119416
4Daniel WitchekanAdv M48.058.953-3772010020417
5John TizzardAdv M37.857.367-5091713021815
6Trevor SchillerAdv M17.456.656-43732111109016
7Marrion CaluningAdv27.255.65-465102005
8Gerald KishayinewAdv M17.354.344-37594905005
9Ed BakerAdv M17.151.551-4870611010116
10Janri CruzAdv M17.050.045-4563110011816
11Rick BellAdv17.450.027-27400605005
12Rod DerksenAdv M16.949.440-415579011035
13Darin OtsukaAdv17.047.251-5775612010137
14Perry Coteunranked06.647.234-38477806206
15Wade MoosehunterInt A06.644.416-20237402206
16Vance McnabAdv-26.540.733-48523902335
17Tom SemaganisAdv M-06.137.644-737081305414
18Glen CameronAdv-15.633.324-48405803313
19Ian ReinigerAdv-16.133.36-12109201002
20Rod Sr CameronAdv-15.833.36-12105202002
21Randy MorinAdv-15.833.33-652100102
22Ross KimbleInt A-35.033.33-645100002
23Rick RendallAdv-25.822.22-752100001
24Brad CrainInt00.00.00-00000000
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Half Classy BastardsSteve Herron (C)
306-261-0507herronsteve62@gmail.com
Ooga BoogaLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Foul PlayDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Balz DeepCory Janson (C)
306-250-1502roughriders62@hotmail.com
Lucky BastardsMyron Vetter (C)
Not providedNot provided
Bad CompanyChris Mackinley (C)
306-381-9477christinemackinley@sasktel.net
Pay Up SuckerBryce Unruh (C)
306-227-7190brqu@sasktel.net
Cabana BoysKen Wilkinson (C)
306-227-4687Not provided
FA Cue 2Dan McFarlane (C)
306-227-5981danmc@sasktel.net
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
All Chalk No ActionMatthew Lavigne (C)
306-229-6429Not provided
Boobie TrapSheryl Feist (C)
306-227-9120sherylfeist@sasktel.net
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
Olde Tyme Rack 'N RailersClint Fyke (C)
306-384-6477Not provided
For F**k SakesGord Green (C)
306-229-0654bonnieandgord@sasktel.net
Razor's EdgePeter Danabassis (C)
306-229-9739Not provided
Stihl LearningJames Villeneuve (C)
306-261-1775Not provided
X Cues UsWade Slorstad (C)
306-280-2624slorstad@shaw.ca
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Ooga BoogaLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
The Magnificent BastardsScott Rolleston (C)
306-229-6911s.rolleston@shaw.ca
ERO SpeedwagonRoss Kimble (C)
306-220-0212ross@qtimepool.com
Badnewz CuesEd Ramsey (C)
306-262-7795Not provided
Heer For The BeerDarren Watson (C)
306-227-7914darrenw@qtimepool.com
Lionz n CougTom Semaganis (C)
306-220-6378tomsters01@gmail.com
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
Cunning StuntsTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
BCA HolesBob Kerr (C)
306-251-0315Not provided
Master BundolizerMarrion Caluning (C)
Not providedNot provided
BreakersDeanna Parker (C)
306-715-0898Not provided
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Rack to the Future!Matt Gruza (C)
306-220-4432matt_gruza@hotmail.com
Miss Cue and Her BallsDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Nice RackDonna Zaleschuk (C)
306-371-8343dzaleschuk@sasktel.net
The Curve BallKim Chamagne (C)
306-221-8654Not provided
The PocketeersDuke Hodge (C)
306-717-5116doogie48ca@yahoo.ca
No Chalk For You!!Shawn Waskewitch (C)
306-370-3577waskewitch@gmail.com
We're Solids, Right?Mike Yerhoff (C)
306-291-5547mikejonyerhoff@gmail.com
Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RiderGideon Perry (C)
306-370-2375Not provided
Right-on-CueRolando Asuncion (C)
306-262-7735rolly.asuncion@yahoo.com
Charlotte's HookersChark Kimble (C)
306-291-5024char@kimble.ca
ScorpionsRoger Antonini (C)
306-540-4231rogerant@graham.ca
Smoking BicepsChris Jordan (C)
306-281-6906Not provided
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Krazy 8'sGeorge Sanderson (C)
306-713-4362Not provided
Hit N HopeTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
The SportsmenJason Kishayinew (C)
306-850-6681Not provided
Just Gr8Tom Semaganis (C)
306-220-6378tomsters01@gmail.com

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
7Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RidervsThe Curve Ball3
8Charlotte's HookersvsThe Curve Ball2
15The Curve BallvsRack to the Future!4
15Charlotte's HookersvsRight-on-Cue13

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
14Just Gr8vsHit N Hope9&13

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Monday Spares

NameContact
Info
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162
Issac Pasloski306-620-6000
Randy Wight306-361-1723
Pete Wills306-380-0103

Tuesday Spares

NameContact
Info
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735
Kelly Bendig306-715-4572
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Cory Janson306-250-1502

Wednesday Spares

NameContact
Info
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Corey Fraser306-380-9059
Cory Janson306-250-1502
Dan McFarlane306-227-5981
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162
Randy Wight306-361-1723

Thursday Spares

NameContact
Info
Kelly Bendig306-715-4572
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Cory Janson306-250-1502

Latest News

Thursday Registration Still Open, All Other Nights Closed

Registrations for the 2018-19 Fall/Winter Thursday night league are still being accepted. All other nights are now closed. To register for Thursday,...Read More...

Week 4: Handicap Update

Well, thanks to the diligent eyes of two league players (one on Monday, one on Tuesday, I won't identify them beyond that), an error was found in the...Read More...

New Website

Today we are launching a new Q-Time website, offering a more modern design and a host of new features to allow easier access to the information our...Read More...

League Documents:

PDF Document

QTime Player Rankings (2018-19)

PDF Document

Q-Time Rulebook 2018 May

Facebook Feed:

Latest Feedback:

Ross said, on Sep 23rd, 2018:

Just want to chime in once more. An explanation, and an apology, too. Not to Gerry, though (if that...

Ryvan said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

Hello Gerry, Thank you for you comments and concerns. Over the years players have shown question...

Gerry said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

How wonderful. Kangaroo committee. No off season discussions/meeting with players? Perhaps the...