Doug Nutter - Q-Time founder

Q-Time

Saskatoon's Best Pool Leagues

Home

Q-Time Pool Leagues is a Saskatoon, SK based, player run pool league offering multiple BCA sanctioned divisions that cater to players of all skill and interest levels. Our fall/winter session runs from September to April, with the following divisions: Monday Intermediate, Tuesday Advanced, Wednesday Novice, and Sunday Juniors. Our spring session runs from May to July, with the following divisions: Tuesday Intermediate/Advanced, and Wednesday Novice/Intermediate. 

Leagues at a Glance

2019-20 Monday Intermediate

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2019-20 Tuesday Advanced

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2019-20 Wednesday Novice

HOW DO I REGISTER?

Upcoming Matches - Mar 2nd, 2020

WkHome VisitorTbl
26The Old Grey HaresvsCabana Boys1&2
26On The RagvsLean Machine3&4
26Balz DeepvsFoul Play9&13
26You Have A ByevsNo Jokes Straight Strokes10&14
26For F**k SakesvsQ-Masters24&25
26Razor's EdgevsPay Up Sucker26&27
26Crooked CuesvsShort Bus Bastards 5&6
26Boobie TrapvsOutta Nowhere7&11
26Bad CompanyvsBYENO PLAY
26X-Cues UsvsBYENO PLAY
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Upcoming Matches - Mar 3rd, 2020

WkHome VisitorTbl
NO PLAY THIS WEEK
TBA Based on Team Standings
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Upcoming Matches - Mar 4th, 2020

WkHome VisitorTbl
26Nice RackvsMiss Cue and Her Balls1
26Weekly 3-SomevsScorpions2
26Rack to the Future!vsMBFHAB3
26The BreakersvsRight On Cue4
26Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail Ridervs8===D9
26Are We Stripes or Highballs?vsChalk It Up13
26FA Cue AllvsKing of the Hill-Hill10
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Team Rosters/Contact Info

TeamRosterPhoneEmail
Bad CompanyChris Mackinley (C)
306-381-9477christinemackinley@sasktel.net
Balz DeepShane Janson (C)
Not providedNot provided
Boobie TrapSheryl Feist (C)
306-227-9120sherylfeist@sasktel.net
Cabana BoysKelly Bendig (C)
306-715-4572kmbendig@shaw.ca
Crooked CuesBrad Jones (C)
306-270-1208bradjamesjones290@gmail.com
For F**k SakesGord Green (C)
306-229-0654bonnieandgord@sasktel.net
Foul PlayJeff Wall (C)
306-222-1566jpww88@gmail.com
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
No Jokes Straight StrokesJames Villeneuve (C)
306-261-1775Not provided
On The RagRob Thieman (C)
306-229-0805Not provided
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
Pay Up SuckerBryce Unruh (C)
306-227-7190brqu@sasktel.net
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
Razor's EdgePeter Danabassis (C)
306-229-9739Not provided
Short Bus Bastards John Rob Janzen (C)
306-261-8401johnjanzen2713@icloud.com
The Old Grey HaresLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
X-Cues UsWade Slorstad (C)
306-280-2624slorstad@shaw.ca
You Have A ByeCory Janson (C)
306-250-1502roughriders62@hotmail.com

Team Rosters/Contact Info

TeamRosterPhoneEmail
8 StreetGeorge Sanderson (C)
306-713-4362Not provided
Bad Newz CuesEd Ramsey (C)
306-262-7795Not provided
BCA HolesBob Kerr (C)
306-251-0315Not provided
Chalk ThisSandra Greyeyes (C)
306-281-0219Not provided
Cunning StuntsTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
ERO SpeedwagonRoss Kimble (C)
306-220-0212ross@qtimepool.com
Heer For The BeerDarren Watson (C)
306-227-7914darrenw@qtimepool.com
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Master BundolizerMarrion Caluning (C)
306-381-9083Not provided
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
The Magnificent BastardsScott Rolleston (C)
306-229-6911s.rolleston@shaw.ca
The Old Grey HaresLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca

Team Rosters/Contact Info

TeamRosterPhoneEmail
8===DMike Yerhoff (C)
306-291-5547mikejonyerhoff@gmail.com
Are We Stripes or Highballs?Shawn Waskewitch (C)
306-370-3577waskewitch@gmail.com
Chalk It UpJosie Kishayinew (C)
306-382-2637josiemk1964@outlook.com
FA Cue AllDan McFarlane (C)
306-227-5981danmc@sasktel.net
Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RiderWilton Angus (C)
306-380-0556wilton_brook_angus@hotmail.com
King of the Hill-HillJordan McMurtry (C)
306-381-5377jjm578@gmail.com
MBFHABStephanie Cole (C)
306-713-8805sacabalt@shaw.ca
Miss Cue and Her BallsJeff Wall (C)
306-222-1566jpww88@gmail.com
Nice RackDonna Zaleschuk (C)
306-371-8343dzaleschuk@sasktel.net
Rack to the Future!Matt Gruza (C)
306-220-4432matt_gruza@hotmail.com
Right On CueRolando Asuncion (C)
306-262-7735rolly.asuncion@yahoo.com
ScorpionsRoger Antonini (C)
306-540-4231rogerant@graham.ca
The BreakersVirginia Bowman (C)
306-620-2090Not provided
Weekly 3-SomeChark Kimble (C)
306-291-5024char@kimble.ca

Remake Matches

WkHome VisitorTbl
19No Jokes Straight StrokesvsBalz Deep10&14
24Pay Up SuckervsFor F**k Sakes10&14
24Outta NowherevsLean Machine26&27
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Remake Matches

WkHome VisitorTbl
248 StreetvsMaster Bundolizer10&14
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Remake Matches

WkHome VisitorTbl
19MBFHABvsWeekly 3-Some9
21Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RidervsAre We Stripes or Highballs?2
Click a row to view or print match scoresheet
Click here to print a blank scoresheet

Monday Spares

NamePhoneRankMon HCP
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735Nov I-1
Sam Cabasan306-491-5568unranked0
Will Ferguson306-270-9459unranked0
Brennan Greenwald306-370-5679Int A2
Ken HeasmanInt0
Lyle Hodge306-717-5116unranked0
Steve Iron306-920-0091unranked3
Matthew Lavigne306-229-6429Int-0
Chintan Mistry306-880-8707Nov0
Orest Prokopchuk306-222-4106Nov I-1
Chris Quinney306-716-0599Int-0
Don Rayburn306-493-7997Nov I-2
Daniel Rosowsky306-222-6659unranked0
Stephen Thompson306-351-2456Nov0
Lorne Vetter306-222-8746Int-0
Remember the Legal Team Requirements & Higher HCP Sub Rule when using spares!

Tuesday Spares

NamePhoneRankTue HCP
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735Nov I-2
Ryan Delos SantosAdv3
Will Ferguson306-270-9459unranked0
Brennan Greenwald306-370-5679Int A-0
Ken HeasmanInt-1
Lyle Hodge306-717-5116unranked0
Steve Iron306-920-0091unranked0
Cory Janson306-250-1502Int-1
Chintan Mistry306-880-8707Nov0
Orest Prokopchuk306-222-4106Nov I0
Chris Quinney306-716-0599Int-0
Don Rayburn306-493-7997Nov I0
Daniel Rosowsky306-222-6659unranked0
Lorne Vetter306-222-8746Int-1
Remember the Legal Team Requirements & Higher HCP Sub Rule when using spares!

Wednesday Spares

NamePhoneRankWed HCP
Ian Baranesky306-880-5427Int3
Sam Cabasan306-491-5568unranked-4
Paul Currie306-227-4541Nov I1
Will Ferguson306-270-9459unranked0
Ken HeasmanInt0
Lyle Hodge306-717-5116unranked1
Cory Janson306-250-1502Int2
Matthew Lavigne306-229-6429Int1
Chris Quinney306-716-0599Int1
Daniel Rosowsky306-222-6659unranked0
Karlene Spray306-321-7232Nov-2
John Thompson306-222-6423Int2
Remember the Legal Team Requirements & Higher HCP Sub Rule when using spares!

Latest News

Junior League Starts Sunday, Sept 22nd

The Q-Time Juniors Instructional League will start its sophomore season on Sunday, Sept 22nd at 1:00 pm. Play takes place every Sunday, and ends...Read More...

Registrations for 2019-20 are FINAL

No further registrations will be accepted for the Monday, Tuesday or Wednesday league sessions. Thanks to all the entrants -- our team numbers are...Read More...

Monday League is FULL

The Monday Intermediate League is now full, and no further registrations will be accepted. Spots are still available for Tuesday Advanced and...Read More...

League Documents:

PDF Document

Q-Time Rulebook 2019

PDF Document

Q-Time Player Rankings (2019-20)

PDF Document

Scotch Doubles Weekend Info Sheet

Facebook Feed:

Latest Feedback:

There are no comments in the database. Be the first to share your thoughts...