Doug Nutter - Q-Time founder

Q-Time

Saskatoon's Best Pool Leagues

Home

Q-Time Pool Leagues is a Saskatoon, SK based, player run pool league offering multiple BCA sanctioned divisions that cater to players of all skill and interest levels. Our fall/winter session runs from September to April, with the following divisions: Monday Intermediate, Tuesday Advanced, Wednesday Novice, Thursday Open (new for 2018-19), and Sunday Juniors (new for 2018-19). Our spring session runs from May to July, with the following divisions: Tuesday Intermediate/Advanced, and Wednesday Novice/Intermediate. 

Leagues at a Glance

2018-19 Monday Intermediate

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Tuesday Advanced

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Wednesday Novice

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Thursday Open

HOW DO I REGISTER?

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
29For F**k SakesvsOutta NowherePAC 3&4
29Lucky BastardsvsLean MachinePAC 14&15
29Foul PlayvsAll Chalk No ActionPAC 16&17
29Pay Up SuckervsRazor's EdgeSS 1&2
29X Cues UsvsOoga BoogaSS 3&4
29Boobie TrapvsBalz DeepSS 9&13
29Half Classy BastardsvsFA Cue 2SS 10&14
29Cabana BoysvsStihl LearningSS 24&25
29Bad CompanyvsQ-MastersSS 26&27
29Olde Tyme Rack 'N RailersvsBYENO PLAY

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
29Cunning StuntsvsQ-MastersSS 1&2
29Lean MachinevsBCA HolesSS 3&4
29BreakersvsLionz n CougSS 9&13
29Master BundolizervsOutta NowhereSS 24&25
29Heer For The BeervsBadnewz CuesSS 26&27
29The Magnificent BastardsvsOoga BoogaPAC 5&11
29ERO SpeedwagonvsBYENO PLAY

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
29Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RidervsThe Curve Ball1
29Charlotte's HookersvsRight-on-Cue2
29We're Solids, Right?vsSmoking Biceps3
29Nice RackvsRack to the Future!4
29Miss Cue and Her BallsvsThe Pocketeers9
29ScorpionsvsNo Chalk For You!!13

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
No matches scheduled next week.

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Razor's Edge23496911.0-11.043.5-44.5316-278
2Lean Machine22495717.5-4.562.5-25.5370-224
3Half Classy Bastards23492811.0-11.048.5-39.5346-248
4Q-Masters22489717.0-5.064.5-23.5360-234
5Outta Nowhere22489317.0-5.057.0-31.0367-227
6Olde Tyme Rack 'N Railers2348219.5-12.542.0-46.0286-308
7Ooga Booga22476813.0-8.051.5-32.5296-271
8Boobie Trap22473012.0-10.045.0-43.0302-292
9Cabana Boys22472215.5-6.553.5-34.5334-260
10Foul Play22469112.0-10.043.0-45.0305-289
11Bad Company22462010.0-11.043.0-41.0278-289
12For F**k Sakes2246177.0-15.028.5-59.5229-365
13X Cues Us2245746.0-15.028.5-55.5239-328
14Stihl Learning2245527.0-14.034.0-50.0244-323
15Balz Deep2245255.0-17.029.5-58.5225-369
16All Chalk No Action2245189.5-11.537.5-46.5255-312
17Lucky Bastards2144429.5-11.541.5-42.5264-303
18Pay Up Sucker2143889.5-11.538.5-45.5280-287
19FA Cue 22142856.0-15.028.0-56.0240-327


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Marrion CaluningAdv49.684.438-7430513007
2Wade MoosehunterInt A39.277.849-145797151210
3Leonard ManitokenAdv39.077.842-124876023011
4Steve SandersonAdv39.177.821-6246303007
5Daniel HallAdv M39.074.7121-411457181115310
6Myron VetterAdv28.872.698-37118615132410
7John KasahoffInt A28.871.445-185527100013
8Mike BeleznayInt A28.671.132-13388502129
9Bryan Sandbergunranked28.471.132-13378500007
10James GrantNov28.869.425-11317400017
11Bob KerrAdv38.669.0118-53146819154310
12Ross ZeviarAdv28.768.9124-5615722018319
13Everet WoodAdv28.568.899-4512191602338
14Dan DirkInt A28.366.796-48118816030413
15Fred BaslerInt18.166.76-373100004
16Dennis PuffAdv28.465.765-3482711020210
17Ryvan VeitchInt A18.165.288-47109215043012
18Vince LeierInt A28.464.4116-6415142005047
19Nick MazerInt18.363.0119-70156521113211
20Bryce UnruhInt A18.262.2112-6814842022229
21Rolando AsuncionInt17.961.111-7143200007
22Clint FykeInt A08.160.6120-78160722021510
23Brian WorrellInt A18.260.0108-7214732012449
24Kelly BendigInt A18.059.6118-8015752203328
25Ken MackinleyInt18.259.591-6212571713009
26Peter DanabassisInt18.159.3112-7715382112329
27Al WeberInt A18.159.380-5510891501136
28Dennis BrezinskiInt A18.059.069-489371300027
29Mike MackinleyInt17.858.953-377061001138
30Joel CarriereInt28.058.3105-7514332002027
31Pete Willsunranked18.258.321-15296401004
32Randy Wightunranked18.258.321-15296401015
33Jason BoehrInt08.055.660-488641201128
34Les Speersunranked18.355.65-475100002
35Evan CorbettNov I07.855.65-470100002
36Gord NykiforukInt07.955.094-7713451901028
37Jeff SchaanInt A07.554.034-29474701004
38Wilton MagnussonInt17.852.585-7712631801015
39Austin WallInt07.852.089-8213341903026
40Jeff WallInt-07.751.998-9114582100026
41Denis JoyalInt07.851.588-8313321900046
42Lynn WorrellInt17.651.397-9214322101125
43John ThompsonInt07.851.192-8814002000119
44Wade SlorstadInt07.550.377-7611411701009
45Phil MorinInt07.550.386-8512831901006
46Doug JonesInt07.749.658-599061300116
47Matthew LavigneInt07.648.966-6910311501006
48Chris JordanNov I-07.648.635-37549800014
49John DerbowkaAdv17.548.113-14203300015
50Ray WatsonInt07.648.082-8913041900014
51Dan McFarlaneInt07.747.189-10014512101017
52Ed WagnerInt17.346.688-10113842102015
53Chris QuinneyInt07.446.254-638691300014
54Steve HerronInt07.345.590-10814432200016
55Cole FetterNov I-07.345.169-8411111700116
56Cory JansonInt-07.244.989-10914322201114
57Erin LalondeInt-17.344.468-8511131700007
58James VilleneuveNov I-17.044.444-556941101006
59Dean WallNov I07.143.975-9612201901006
60Erin OstlundNov-07.243.443-567121100007
61Lorne VetterInt A07.243.162-8210361602004
62Stan ReimerInt-17.041.879-11013242100206
63Ken WilkinsonInt-17.241.174-10612912000005
64Brenda ManitokenInt-17.240.744-647761200006
65Michael WainmanInt-17.040.480-118139122031010
66CJ ScharfNov I-17.040.358-8610061600006
67Lanny HofferNov-07.040.276-11313242100006
68Rob ThiemanNov I-16.939.260-9310591700004
69Dustin SheppardInt-17.138.970-11012692002115
70Jose SwimmerInt-06.638.914-22239401013
71Willie McNealNov I-16.938.172-11713122101116
72Terry LamersInt-17.037.554-9010091600004
73Gord GreenInt-16.937.357-9610511700008
74Rod DeschnerNov I-16.637.267-11311822000005
75Glen Wallaceunranked-26.536.113-23234400004
76Chris MackinleyNov-16.933.336-727441200103
77Don Rayburnunranked-16.533.318-36350600012
78Joe MercierNov I-26.432.859-12111482000005
79Rob JanzenNov I-26.531.331-686401100004
80Orest ProkopchukNov I-16.530.452-11911061900004
81Mitch SlorstadNov I-26.330.249-11310261800014
82Shane JansonInt-16.629.453-12711932000004
83Sheryl FeistNov I-26.628.939-968891500003
84Laura BarnabyNov I-26.028.138-978131500004
85Murall Birdunranked-26.022.24-14108200002
86Kathy HainsworthNov-36.322.22-757100001
87Curtis TessmerNov I-35.422.22-749100001
88Kim ChamagneNov-35.616.73-15100200002
89Chris Achtonichukunranked-35.45.61-1797200001
90Joe CalhoonNov-45.10.00-946100000
91Launy SmithInt A00.00.00-00000000

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Master Bundolizer22567116.0-6.070.5-39.5420-284
2Badnewz Cues22542314.0-8.067.5-42.5383-321
3The Magnificent Bastards22535714.0-8.063.5-46.5380-324
4Outta Nowhere23565913.5-9.563.0-52.0405-331
5ERO Speedwagon23564712.0-11.059.5-55.5369-367
6BCA Holes22541912.0-10.059.5-50.5368-336
7Ooga Booga22540712.5-9.558.0-52.0353-351
8Cunning Stunts22539412.0-10.058.0-52.0372-332
9Lionz n Coug22533611.0-11.057.0-53.0355-349
10Q-Masters2253089.0-13.055.0-55.0341-363
11Lean Machine2252969.5-12.549.5-60.5345-359
12Breakers2249163.5-17.531.0-79.0263-409
13Heer For The Beer2249574.0-17.028.0-82.0222-450


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1George SandersonAdv M39.375.06-274101006
2Andrew KinakinAdv M28.970.817-7214301004
3Ed BakerAdv M38.667.581-391032151127310
4Marrion CaluningAdv38.567.059-297471126708
5Rod DerksenAdv M38.466.991-451148172156110
6Ian ReinigerAdv28.466.5117-591470222171037
7Dex EniceoInt A28.465.8100-5212731904808
8Everet WoodAdv18.265.078-429791504148
9Trevor SchillerAdv M28.364.788-48112317273214
10Daniel HallAdv M28.164.4103-571299202118512
11Kevin OlsonInt A28.363.376-4499415164314
12Ryan Delos SantosInt A28.262.5100-6013092008538
13Larry Keenatchunranked17.962.535-21444700319
14Albert Mercrediunranked17.862.510-6124200005
15Evan CorbettNov I28.862.55-370100104
16Randy MorinAdv18.161.774-4696815060011
17Dan DirkInt A18.161.669-439091401127
18Scott RollestonInt A18.161.564-408421300534
19Gerald KishayinewAdv M28.360.978-5010621619209
20Leonard ManitokenAdv18.060.458-387701204116
21Robin FreemontAdv28.260.024-16327500007
22Myron VetterAdv28.159.662-428461316328
23Tom SemaganisAdv M17.859.5100-68131421210406
24Janri CruzAdv M27.959.419-13252412229
25Peter DanabassisInt18.458.933-23469701004
26Ross ZeviarAdv17.758.398-7012952107225
27Dave KeithInt A27.958.384-6011411809415
28Bob KerrAdv28.158.065-479101417315
29Rick BellAdv17.756.941-31553904215
30Rosco IrvineInt A17.956.768-529421506106
31Quentin KarmarkAdv07.756.399-7713482207148
32Kyle BraunInt A07.856.372-569941604515
33Wade MoosehunterInt A17.855.976-6010641709536
34Mike BeleznayInt A17.855.798-7813682209815
35Edwin SalinasInt A17.855.431-25439705004
36Ed RamseyInt A17.654.596-8013392213038
37Steve SandersonAdv07.754.265-559251511009
38Mark BobabillaInt A07.454.252-447141202307
39Ryvan VeitchInt A07.552.876-6810841804415
40John DerbowkaAdv07.552.271-6510161706445
41Kurt KirchmeierInt A17.452.271-6510061703324
42Ross KimbleInt A-07.651.791-8513342203016
43Greg BrodaInt A17.350.773-7110531807025
44Dennis PuffAdv07.350.056-568171404126
45Dustin NesbittAdv-07.550.028-28420701114
46Fred BaslerInt-17.850.04-462100103
47Tanvir AlamNov I-16.850.04-454100002
48John TizzardAdv M36.650.04-453100002
49Rob Kakakawayunranked-06.050.04-448100002
50Launy SmithInt A-07.249.263-659201603707
51Greg HeidtInt A-07.149.263-659141601027
52Brian WorrellInt A-07.348.986-9012882207126
53Ken MackinleyInt-07.048.227-29391701008
54Vince LeierInt A07.348.177-8311682005026
55Clint FykeInt A07.547.865-7110141703017
56Shannon KeenatchInt A-07.347.538-425821001117
57Freddie PelletierInt A07.546.945-517171203308
58Jeff SchaanInt A-07.346.363-7399517032210
59Ian NighttravellerInt A-07.346.159-699371602005
60Warren GreyeyesNov-07.145.866-7810241802115
61Clarissa AbramykInt-17.144.464-8010181800228
62Mike MackinleyInt17.243.87-9115200003
63Mark NiemanInt A-07.043.055-738951602116
64Jose SwimmerInt06.942.865-8710511902106
65Kelvin SpringettInt A-07.142.658-789621704236
66Dennis BrezinskiInt A-17.042.344-607281301004
67John KasahoffInt A-17.041.750-708361501116
68Kelly BendigInt A06.241.710-14148300014
69Byron ChorneykoInt-26.740.849-718001500004
70Phil MorinInt-16.940.626-38441800203
71Nick MazerInt06.840.064-9610932002333
72Aaron IsbisterInt A-06.838.956-889841802124
73Duane ParkerInt A-16.237.56-1099201001
74Bryan Sandbergunranked-17.437.53-559100002
75Lucy Esperanceunranked-17.137.53-557100002
76Kyle HeadInt-07.136.432-566221102314
77Joe ViloriaInt-16.232.457-11910942202214
78Ray WatsonInt-16.431.946-989181801015
79Ed WagnerInt-16.431.856-12011272201004
80Darren WatsonNov I-16.231.553-11510442100005
81Lynn WorrellInt-26.228.145-1159982000004
82Cliff Desjardinsunranked-26.028.19-23192401002
83Steve HerronInt-16.328.047-12110662101104
84Lionel Greyeyesunranked-26.425.02-651100001
85Terry no nameunranked-25.925.02-647100001
86Brenda ManitokenInt-26.218.83-1399200001
87Flo BinningNov I-35.318.83-1385200001
88Sandra GreyeyesNov-35.017.827-1257661900012
89Rolando AsuncionInt-35.812.54-28184400001
90Don Keithunranked-35.512.51-744100001
91Ace Lafondunranked-35.012.51-740100001
92Deanna ParkerInt-53.112.51-725100001
93Hank QuennellInt-25.16.31-1582200001

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Smoking Biceps24361420.5-3.574.0-22.0282-150
2We're Solids, Right?24348814.5-9.553.5-42.5249-183
3Rack to the Future!24348417.0-7.062.5-33.5235-197
4Nice Rack24346412.5-11.554.0-42.0225-207
5Scorpions24339111.0-13.046.5-49.5214-218
6Miss Cue and Her Balls2432399.0-15.037.5-58.5182-250
7No Chalk For You!!2332299.5-13.541.0-51.0186-228
8The Curve Ball22318813.5-8.552.5-35.5228-168
9The Pocketeers2431817.0-17.031.0-65.0172-260
10Right-on-Cue2331518.0-15.034.0-58.0177-237
11Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail Rider22313111.0-11.045.5-42.5204-192
12Charlotte's Hookers2229786.5-15.528.0-60.0166-230


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1James VilleneuveNov I210.0100.06-060110006
2Dan McFarlaneInt29.079.219-5217411109
3Jason BoehrInt28.875.036-124248311212
4Cory JansonInt28.973.344-165311020019
5Chris JordanNov I38.973.2101-3712312343126
6Joel CarriereInt28.872.9105-3912602430136
7Jeff WallInt28.972.5100-3812232340027
8Sam SchwartzenbergerNov-08.266.74-249100004
9Torsten KnaufNov I18.364.766-368461710116
10Nathan Charlesunranked08.462.515-9202400004
11Issac PasloskiNov I18.261.774-469802010036
12Kim ChamagneNov18.361.470-449511930027
13Will NordinNov I18.361.188-5611992420009
14Jordan McMurtryNov I18.260.054-367341502009
15Sean GallopNov I18.259.879-5310882210027
16Orest ProkopchukNov I18.259.743-295891210007
17Doug ShabagaNov I18.359.364-448941800037
18Paul CurrieNov I18.158.335-254851000005
19Randy Wightunranked18.358.37-599200004
20Donna ZaleschukNov I18.256.578-6011272320008
21Lucas Fertuckunranked17.955.253-437601610016
22Wilton AngusInt18.254.572-6010772200015
23Gideon PerryNov I07.854.462-528891900007
24Roger AntoniniNov I27.954.278-6611312410026
25Dan SmolinskiNov I08.154.265-559672000037
26Rob JanzenNov I07.952.876-6811392400005
27Julia AngusNov-07.751.762-589182010008
28Terry VandendungenInt07.751.474-7011132401006
29Duke HodgeNov I07.850.072-7211162400015
30Cody MasonNov I17.850.060-609332000005
31Jay Bridgesunranked17.850.042-426531400005
32Jason Halowachunranked-07.450.06-689200002
33Rolando AsuncionInt07.849.156-588871910006
34Mike YerhoffNov I07.749.156-588741900004
35Shawn WaskewitchNov I-07.445.257-699352100015
36Ben Chamagneunranked-07.245.146-567381700005
37Chintan MistryNov I-17.443.950-648481910006
38Stephen ThompsonNov-07.443.049-658461900005
39Warren Monaghanunranked-17.141.715-21256600003
40Laura BarnabyNov I-17.040.954-789202200007
41Matt GruzaNov I-07.240.329-435191200004
42Cece Baptisteunranked-17.139.843-657621800005
43Allyssa GundersonNov-16.936.733-576251500005
44Burnell LoewenNov-16.836.733-576131500003
45Tony GauthierNov-16.735.715-27283700003
46Chark KimbleNov I-17.033.328-565871400003
47Cheryl McCallumNov-26.633.314-28277700003
48Bill MasonNov-16.833.310-20205500003
49Steve Innisunranked-07.133.34-885200001
50Joe MercierNov I-06.733.34-880200002
51Becky ProkopchukNov07.333.32-444100002
52Steffan Vorsunranked-26.533.32-439100001
53Jesse Carlsonunranked-16.533.32-439100002
54Richard Kollaunranked-16.832.127-575671400003
55Torrance ShabagaNov-26.426.527-756491700002
56Arshad Iqbalunranked-26.725.03-980200002
57Michelle BaileeNov-35.620.731-1198372500012
58Corey Fraserunranked-26.716.71-540100001
59Ryan Morrisonunranked-35.316.71-532100001
60Suzie Q CampbellNov-35.216.71-531100001
61Aine McCoyunranked-45.014.88-46271900003
62Derek Campbellunranked-44.39.49-874121600002
63Mike Speiresunranked-44.70.00-628100000
64Ange Cholmeunranked-63.20.00-619100000
65Ryan Donaldunranked-62.70.00-616100000
66Dean WallNov I00.00.00-00000000

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1The Sportsmen22454418.0-4.059.5-28.5332-262
2Krazy 8's22431811.0-11.049.5-38.5313-281
3Hit N Hope2036987.0-13.033.0-47.0260-280
4Just Gr82035946.0-14.026.0-54.0229-311


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Daniel HallAdv M28.666.76-377100103
2Jason KishayinewAdv M38.263.291-53117916128536
3George SandersonAdv M27.962.796-571205171226314
4Daniel WitchekanAdv M17.756.892-70125318129417
5John TizzardAdv M27.755.6105-841455210251216
6Marrion CaluningAdv27.255.65-465102005
7Gerald KishayinewAdv M17.554.869-579501409016
8Ed BakerAdv M27.353.682-71111517017336
9Janri CruzAdv M27.253.372-6397615018926
10Perry Coteunranked17.251.360-5783913014216
11Trevor SchillerAdv M16.950.081-8111151811611116
12Darin OtsukaAdv07.148.474-79108917011437
13Rod DerksenAdv M06.746.254-6378513011045
14Wade MoosehunterInt A06.946.029-34433704216
15Rick BellAdv-16.441.137-535741005005
16Tom SemaganisAdv M06.340.072-108113020013534
17Vance McnabAdv-16.337.554-909041606435
18Glen CameronAdv-15.735.435-645631105315
19Ian ReinigerAdv-16.133.36-12109201002
20Rod Sr CameronAdv-15.833.36-12105202002
21Randy MorinAdv-15.833.33-652100102
22Ross KimbleInt A-35.033.33-645100002
23Rick RendallAdv-25.822.22-752100001
24Brad CrainInt00.00.00-00000000
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
All Chalk No ActionMatthew Lavigne (C)
306-229-6429Not provided
Bad CompanyChris Mackinley (C)
306-381-9477christinemackinley@sasktel.net
Balz DeepCory Janson (C)
306-250-1502roughriders62@hotmail.com
Boobie TrapSheryl Feist (C)
306-227-9120sherylfeist@sasktel.net
Cabana BoysKen Wilkinson (C)
306-227-4687Not provided
FA Cue 2Dan McFarlane (C)
306-227-5981danmc@sasktel.net
For F**k SakesGord Green (C)
306-229-0654bonnieandgord@sasktel.net
Foul PlayDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Half Classy BastardsSteve Herron (C)
306-261-0507herronsteve62@gmail.com
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Lucky BastardsMyron Vetter (C)
Not providedNot provided
Olde Tyme Rack 'N RailersClint Fyke (C)
306-384-6477Not provided
Ooga BoogaLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
Pay Up SuckerBryce Unruh (C)
306-227-7190brqu@sasktel.net
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
Razor's EdgePeter Danabassis (C)
306-229-9739Not provided
Stihl LearningJames Villeneuve (C)
306-261-1775Not provided
X Cues UsWade Slorstad (C)
306-280-2624slorstad@shaw.ca
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Badnewz CuesEd Ramsey (C)
306-262-7795Not provided
BCA HolesBob Kerr (C)
306-251-0315Not provided
BreakersDeanna Parker (C)
306-715-0898Not provided
Cunning StuntsTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
ERO SpeedwagonRoss Kimble (C)
306-220-0212ross@qtimepool.com
Heer For The BeerDarren Watson (C)
306-227-7914darrenw@qtimepool.com
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Lionz n CougTom Semaganis (C)
306-220-6378tomsters01@gmail.com
Master BundolizerMarrion Caluning (C)
Not providedNot provided
Ooga BoogaLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
The Magnificent BastardsScott Rolleston (C)
306-229-6911s.rolleston@shaw.ca
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Charlotte's HookersChark Kimble (C)
306-291-5024char@kimble.ca
Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RiderGideon Perry (C)
306-370-2375Not provided
Miss Cue and Her BallsDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Nice RackDonna Zaleschuk (C)
306-371-8343dzaleschuk@sasktel.net
No Chalk For You!!Shawn Waskewitch (C)
306-370-3577waskewitch@gmail.com
Rack to the Future!Matt Gruza (C)
306-220-4432matt_gruza@hotmail.com
Right-on-CueRolando Asuncion (C)
306-262-7735rolly.asuncion@yahoo.com
ScorpionsRoger Antonini (C)
306-540-4231rogerant@graham.ca
Smoking BicepsChris Jordan (C)
306-281-6906Not provided
The Curve BallKim Chamagne (C)
306-221-8654Not provided
The PocketeersDuke Hodge (C)
306-717-5116doogie48ca@yahoo.ca
We're Solids, Right?Mike Yerhoff (C)
306-291-5547mikejonyerhoff@gmail.com
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Hit N HopeTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
Just Gr8Tom Semaganis (C)
306-220-6378tomsters01@gmail.com
Krazy 8'sGeorge Sanderson (C)
306-713-4362Not provided
The SportsmenJason Kishayinew (C)
306-850-6681Not provided

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
24Lucky BastardsvsBad CompanyPAC 16&17
24FA Cue 2vsPay Up SuckerSS 26&27

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
7Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RidervsThe Curve Ball3
15Charlotte's HookersvsRight-on-Cue13
20Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RidervsCharlotte's Hookers4
27The Curve BallvsNo Chalk For You!!3

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
14Just Gr8vsHit N Hope9&13
24Just Gr8vsHit N Hope9&13

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Monday Spares

NameContact
Info
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162
Issac Pasloski306-620-6000
Randy Wight306-361-1723
Pete Wills306-380-0103

Tuesday Spares

NameContact
Info
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735
Kelly Bendig306-715-4572
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Cory Janson306-250-1502

Wednesday Spares

NameContact
Info
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Corey Fraser306-380-9059
Cory Janson306-250-1502
Dan McFarlane306-227-5981
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162
Randy Wight306-361-1723

Thursday Spares

NameContact
Info
Kelly Bendig306-715-4572
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Cory Janson306-250-1502

Latest News

Thursday Registration Still Open, All Other Nights Closed

Registrations for the 2018-19 Fall/Winter Thursday night league are still being accepted. All other nights are now closed. To register for Thursday,...Read More...

Week 4: Handicap Update

Well, thanks to the diligent eyes of two league players (one on Monday, one on Tuesday, I won't identify them beyond that), an error was found in the...Read More...

New Website

Today we are launching a new Q-Time website, offering a more modern design and a host of new features to allow easier access to the information our...Read More...

League Documents:

PDF Document

QTime Player Rankings (2018-19)

PDF Document

Q-Time Rulebook 2018 May

Facebook Feed:

Latest Feedback:

Ross said, on Sep 23rd, 2018:

Just want to chime in once more. An explanation, and an apology, too. Not to Gerry, though (if that...

Ryvan said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

Hello Gerry, Thank you for you comments and concerns. Over the years players have shown question...

Gerry said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

How wonderful. Kangaroo committee. No off season discussions/meeting with players? Perhaps the...