Doug Nutter - Q-Time founder

Q-Time

Saskatoon's Best Pool Leagues

Home

Q-Time Pool Leagues is a Saskatoon, SK based, player run pool league offering multiple BCA sanctioned divisions that cater to players of all skill and interest levels. Our fall/winter session runs from September to April, with the following divisions: Monday Intermediate, Tuesday Advanced, Wednesday Novice, Thursday Open (new for 2018-19), and Sunday Juniors (new for 2018-19). Our spring session runs from May to July, with the following divisions: Tuesday Intermediate/Advanced, and Wednesday Novice/Intermediate. 

Leagues at a Glance

2018-19 Monday Intermediate

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Tuesday Advanced

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Wednesday Novice

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Thursday Open

HOW DO I REGISTER?

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
NO PLAY THIS WEEK
Christmas Break

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
NO PLAY THIS WEEK
CHRISTMAS STEAK NIGHT!

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
15We're Solids, Right?vsItchy, Scratchy & the Rail Rider1
15Smoking BicepsvsScorpions2
15Nice RackvsThe Pocketeers3
15The Curve BallvsRack to the Future!4
15No Chalk For You!!vsMiss Cue and Her Balls9
15Charlotte's HookersvsRight-on-Cue13

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
15vs
15vs

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Lean Machine1329139.5-3.536.5-15.5218-133
2Razor's Edge1329038.0-5.031.0-21.0197-154
3Ooga Booga1328399.0-4.033.5-18.5177-174
4Boobie Trap1328308.0-5.029.0-23.0185-166
5Cabana Boys1327979.5-3.530.5-21.5199-152
6Outta Nowhere1226599.0-3.029.0-19.0197-127
7Q-Masters1226549.0-3.035.0-13.0191-133
8Balz Deep1326382.0-11.015.0-37.0127-224
9Olde Tyme Rack 'N Railers1225897.5-4.530.0-18.0169-155
10Bad Company1225526.0-6.026.0-22.0168-156
11Half Classy Bastards1225214.0-8.022.5-25.5179-145
12Foul Play1225195.5-6.520.0-28.0157-167
13All Chalk No Action1225177.5-4.525.0-23.0158-166
14Pay Up Sucker1225065.0-7.020.5-27.5161-163
15X Cues Us1225064.0-8.018.5-29.5135-189
16For F**k Sakes1225033.0-9.014.5-33.5122-202
17Lucky Bastards1224913.5-8.519.0-29.0140-184
18FA Cue 21224874.0-8.017.0-31.0139-185
19Stihl Learning1224593.0-9.015.5-32.5140-184


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Marrion CaluningAdv39.481.522-5253301006
2Wade MoosehunterInt A39.379.643-115016141210
3John KasahoffInt A18.975.027-93194100013
4Leonard ManitokenAdv28.775.027-9314401109
5Daniel HallAdv M28.973.179-2995712051210
6Steve SandersonAdv38.972.213-5160203005
7Mike BeleznayInt A28.671.132-13388502129
8Bryan Sandbergunranked28.471.132-13378500007
9Myron VetterAdv28.870.851-21632802128
10Ross ZeviarAdv28.769.769-308621104105
11Clint FykeInt A28.769.475-339381201147
12James GrantNov28.869.425-11317400017
13Nick MazerInt28.466.778-3998513112211
14Bryce UnruhInt A28.566.766-338401120129
15Dan DirkInt A28.366.754-276709020211
16Fred BaslerInt18.166.76-373100004
17Everet WoodAdv28.365.453-28671902228
18Ryvan VeitchInt A28.265.347-255918031012
19Dennis PuffAdv18.264.835-194436010110
20Vince LeierInt A28.463.357-337581003026
21Kelly BendigInt A18.163.274-439461300227
22Bob KerrAdv28.362.662-378191104219
23Peter DanabassisInt28.262.067-418901212319
24Ken MackinleyInt18.361.155-357461011009
25Pete Willsunranked18.361.111-7149200004
26Al WeberInt A18.260.549-32661901026
27Jason BoehrInt18.260.027-18368501117
28Brian WorrellInt A28.359.870-479681311229
29Gord NykiforukInt18.056.656-437911100028
30Dennis BrezinskiInt A17.855.635-28491700026
31John DerbowkaAdv17.955.65-471100005
32Jose SwimmerInt16.755.65-460101003
33Mike MackinleyInt17.654.034-29477701107
34Denis JoyalInt17.953.553-467831100036
35Chris JordanNov I18.053.324-21361500013
36Austin WallInt07.953.143-38638901025
37Jeff WallInt17.852.857-518441200006
38Joel CarriereInt07.752.247-436901000016
39Matthew LavigneInt07.850.641-40631901006
40Doug JonesInt07.650.036-36547800106
41Jeff SchaanInt A07.350.018-18261401004
42John ThompsonInt07.749.153-558291200105
43Wade SlorstadInt-07.548.944-466711000008
44Wilton MagnussonInt07.648.139-42617901005
45Erin LalondeInt-07.446.742-486621000007
46Cole FetterNov I-07.346.742-486601000016
47Phil MorinInt-07.446.546-537311101003
48Ray WatsonInt-07.546.350-588131200014
49Stan ReimerInt07.346.350-587871200106
50Dan McFarlaneInt17.745.449-598281201007
51Cory JansonInt-07.344.452-658511300104
52Lynn WorrellInt-07.244.452-658421301005
53Erin OstlundNov-17.144.436-45578900007
54Ken WilkinsonInt-07.443.547-618011200005
55Gord GreenInt-07.243.339-516481000003
56Brenda ManitokenInt-17.343.131-41523800006
57Lorne VetterInt A-06.942.034-47560902004
58James VilleneuveNov I-16.842.034-47548900006
59Steve HerronInt-17.140.744-647621200006
60Glen Wallaceunranked-36.640.711-16179300004
61Ed WagnerInt-17.040.440-596901100005
62Willie McNealNov I-07.140.247-708251301116
63Dean WallNov I-16.838.935-556091001006
64Chris QuinneyInt-17.038.921-33376600014
65Michael WainmanInt-16.938.545-7281113010010
66Dustin SheppardInt-07.138.438-616991102105
67Lanny HofferNov-16.838.041-677311200004
68CJ ScharfNov I-17.037.527-45507800005
69Rob ThiemanNov I-16.837.030-51554900004
70Mitch SlorstadNov I-16.736.139-697211200014
71Laura BarnabyNov I-16.536.126-46469800004
72Chris MackinleyNov-17.035.616-29317500003
73Joe MercierNov I-16.534.337-717041200003
74Don Rayburnunranked-16.533.318-36350600012
75Kim ChamagneNov-16.633.33-659100002
76Terry LamersInt-16.832.126-55554900003
77Rod DeschnerNov I-26.231.331-686141100003
78Orest ProkopchukNov I-26.326.724-665661000003
79Sheryl FeistNov I-16.825.914-40366600002
80Shane JansonInt-26.425.630-877481300004
81Rob JanzenNov I-26.025.416-47375700003
82Launy SmithInt A00.00.00-00000000

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1The Magnificent Bastards1331929.0-4.040.5-24.5233-183
2Master Bundolizer1333718.0-5.039.5-25.5249-167
3Badnewz Cues1332248.0-5.039.5-25.5230-186
4BCA Holes1332239.0-4.039.5-25.5221-195
5ERO Speedwagon1332267.0-6.036.5-28.5210-206
6Outta Nowhere1332107.0-6.035.0-30.0236-180
7Ooga Booga1229888.0-4.035.0-25.0201-183
8Lionz n Coug1331577.0-6.034.5-30.5209-207
9Lean Machine1331356.5-6.532.5-32.5205-211
10Cunning Stunts1331677.0-6.031.5-33.5224-192
11Q-Masters1330713.5-9.527.0-38.0192-224
12Breakers1327862.0-10.016.5-48.5136-248
13Heer For The Beer1327731.0-11.012.5-52.5110-274


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Larry Keenatchunranked28.887.57-170100007
2George SandersonAdv M39.375.06-274101006
3Marrion CaluningAdv38.871.946-18564825408
4Ian ReinigerAdv48.870.273-3191513215617
5Rod DerksenAdv M38.568.866-30815121102010
6Daniel HallAdv M28.368.371-338591317649
7Kevin OlsonInt A28.568.149-236129042212
8Scott RollestonInt A28.366.732-16399600234
9Everet WoodAdv28.266.353-276551003048
10Gerald KishayinewAdv M28.665.642-22550816109
11Trevor SchillerAdv M28.065.642-225128241014
12Peter DanabassisInt08.965.621-11285401004
13Ed BakerAdv M38.465.347-25604908329
14Ryan Delos SantosInt A28.363.656-327301103128
15Dex EniceoInt A18.262.555-337181102505
16Myron VetterAdv18.362.530-18399611118
17Albert Mercrediunranked17.862.510-6124200005
18Quentin KarmarkAdv17.961.559-377551205016
19Ross ZeviarAdv27.860.458-387521205125
20Robin FreemontAdv28.260.024-16327500007
21Rick BellAdv27.860.024-16313503105
22Rosco IrvineInt A27.959.743-29570903106
23Dan DirkInt A17.959.438-26508800125
24Randy MorinAdv17.959.438-265068030010
25Kyle BraunInt A17.959.438-26505802315
26Dave KeithInt A17.958.847-336291003315
27Tom SemaganisAdv M17.758.356-407431228106
28Leonard ManitokenAdv27.957.132-24442703006
29Bob KerrAdv28.156.336-28516804204
30Mark BobabillaInt A07.556.327-21360602105
31Edwin SalinasInt A17.956.318-14254404004
32Ross KimbleInt A17.755.858-468041303016
33Wade MoosehunterInt A17.755.640-32554904306
34Launy SmithInt A17.555.044-366001001507
35Ed RamseyInt A17.454.857-477731312028
36Steve SandersonAdv07.754.239-33551900007
37Ryvan VeitchInt A07.654.239-33548902215
38Janri CruzAdv M27.554.213-11181311228
39Brian WorrellInt A07.653.151-457311202116
40John DerbowkaAdv17.552.346-426631104435
41Mike BeleznayInt A17.551.954-507851307515
42Greg BrodaInt A07.251.341-395731003025
43Shannon KeenatchInt A-07.450.032-32474801117
44Dustin NesbittAdv-07.550.028-28420701114
45Fred BaslerInt-17.850.04-462100103
46John TizzardAdv M36.650.04-453100002
47Kurt KirchmeierInt A07.348.839-415871002024
48Ian NighttravellerInt A07.648.635-37545902005
49Clint FykeInt A17.548.635-37543901007
50Clarissa AbramykInt-07.248.635-37516900016
51Jeff SchaanInt A17.348.431-33470803116
52Byron ChorneykoInt-17.047.923-25337600003
53Greg HeidtInt A07.047.234-38504900007
54Freddie PelletierInt A07.546.945-517171203308
55Dennis PuffAdv17.346.426-30408703126
56Warren GreyeyesNov-07.246.337-435751001005
57John KasahoffInt A07.345.833-39524901113
58Ken MackinleyInt-06.645.811-13159301003
59Kelly BendigInt A06.243.87-999200014
60Dennis BrezinskiInt A-17.042.227-37448801004
61Phil MorinInt-06.941.720-28330600203
62Kelvin SpringettInt A-07.241.333-475741004016
63Mark NiemanInt A-06.841.333-475461002006
64Vince LeierInt A-06.940.936-526101103013
65Nick MazerInt-16.638.634-545821100123
66Duane ParkerInt A-16.237.56-1099201001
67Bryan Sandbergunranked-17.437.53-559100002
68Aaron IsbisterInt A-16.535.231-575701100124
69Kyle HeadInt-17.134.422-42454802114
70Joe ViloriaInt-26.231.733-716411301114
71Jose SwimmerInt-16.431.325-555151001103
72Ray WatsonInt-26.231.325-554981000013
73Ed WagnerInt-26.330.832-726541300004
74Cliff Desjardinsunranked-26.129.27-17146300002
75Lynn WorrellInt-26.327.324-645571100004
76Steve HerronInt-26.227.126-705961201004
77Darren WatsonNov I-25.927.126-705711200003
78Mike MackinleyInt16.525.02-652100001
79Lionel Greyeyesunranked-26.425.02-651100001
80Terry no nameunranked-25.925.02-647100001
81Flo BinningNov I-35.318.83-1385200001
82Sandra GreyeyesNov-44.713.612-764101100002
83Rolando AsuncionInt-35.812.53-21140300001
84Don Keithunranked-35.512.51-744100001
85Ace Lafondunranked-35.012.51-740100001
86Deanna ParkerInt-53.112.51-725100001
87Hank QuennellInt-25.16.31-1582200001

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1We're Solids, Right?1318938.0-5.031.0-21.0132-102
2Nice Rack1318865.0-8.028.5-23.5123-111
3No Chalk For You!!1318136.0-7.021.0-31.0101-133
4Right-on-Cue1318055.0-8.023.0-29.0108-126
5Scorpions1317764.5-8.520.0-32.0107-127
6Miss Cue and Her Balls1317676.0-7.024.0-28.0104-130
7Smoking Biceps12175211.0-1.036.0-12.0135-81
8Rack to the Future!1217489.0-3.035.0-13.0119-97
9The Pocketeers1317013.0-10.014.0-38.093-141
10Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail Rider1217007.0-5.026.5-21.5114-102
11Charlotte's Hookers1216684.0-8.017.0-31.0105-111
12The Curve Ball1115756.5-4.524.0-20.0110-88


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1James VilleneuveNov I210.0100.06-060110006
2Dan McFarlaneInt28.983.310-2107201104
3Joel CarriereInt28.976.455-176391210116
4Jeff WallInt28.971.856-226941320017
5Jason BoehrInt28.670.021-92575200112
6Chris JordanNov I28.768.245-215751112026
7Issac PasloskiNov I18.566.748-246141210036
8Torsten KnaufNov I28.566.724-12306600115
9Orest ProkopchukNov I18.266.720-10247510007
10Cory JansonInt28.566.74-251100003
11Kim ChamagneNov28.664.835-19464920007
12Will NordinNov I28.464.150-286571310009
13Sean GallopNov I18.463.642-245561100025
14Nathan Charlesunranked08.462.515-9202400004
15Dan SmolinskiNov I18.360.036-244981000026
16Doug ShabagaNov I18.359.139-275451100027
17Donna ZaleschukNov I18.358.342-305971210008
18Gideon PerryNov I18.258.335-254891000005
19Jordan McMurtryNov I18.158.328-20390802009
20Rob JanzenNov I18.156.444-346341300005
21Paul CurrieNov I18.054.823-19336700005
22Julia AngusNov-17.754.239-335531210008
23Wilton AngusInt17.952.838-345721200015
24Jay Bridgesunranked07.951.928-26428900005
25Rolando AsuncionInt17.951.731-294751010006
26Terry VandendungenInt27.851.340-386051301006
27Duke HodgeNov I17.850.039-396091300015
28Chintan MistryNov I07.650.033-335041110006
29Lucas Fertuckunranked-07.450.012-12178400015
30Mike YerhoffNov I-07.747.031-355101100004
31Cody MasonNov I07.647.031-355011100005
32Ben Chamagneunranked-07.246.325-29389900005
33Roger AntoniniNov I-17.343.634-445711300014
34Shawn WaskewitchNov I-07.443.131-415301200005
35Burnell LoewenNov-17.142.623-31383900003
36Stephen ThompsonNov-07.342.428-384851100004
37Richard Kollaunranked-07.241.715-21260600002
38Warren Monaghanunranked-17.141.715-21256600003
39Cece Baptisteunranked-16.940.722-32372900004
40Laura BarnabyNov I-16.939.731-475381300005
41Allyssa GundersonNov-06.736.711-19200500003
42Cheryl McCallumNov-26.736.113-23240600003
43Tony GauthierNov-16.735.715-27283700003
44Chark KimbleNov I-17.134.725-475141200003
45Steffan Vorsunranked-26.533.32-439100001
46Matt GruzaNov I-16.731.013-29283700003
47Bill MasonNov-26.227.85-13112300002
48Michelle BaileeNov-35.723.820-644761400012
49Torrance ShabagaNov-26.123.314-463681000002
50Corey Fraserunranked-26.716.71-540100001
51Arshad Iqbalunranked-26.516.71-539100001
52Steve Innisunranked-15.816.71-535100001
53Ryan Morrisonunranked-35.316.71-532100001
54Suzie Q CampbellNov-35.216.71-531100001
55Derek Campbellunranked-24.08.34-44191800002
56Ange Cholmeunranked-63.20.00-619100000
57Ryan Donaldunranked-62.70.00-616100000
58Dean WallNov I00.00.00-00000000

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Hit N Hope1325047.0-6.026.0-26.0180-171
2The Sportsmen1224728.0-4.030.5-17.5178-146
3Krazy 8's1223356.0-6.027.5-20.5168-156
4Just Gr81323274.0-9.016.0-36.0149-202


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Daniel HallAdv M28.666.76-377100103
2George SandersonAdv M38.065.453-2865190144010
3Jason KishayinewAdv M48.465.347-256058116316
4Daniel WitchekanAdv M38.261.144-285898016217
5Trevor SchillerAdv M17.456.656-43732111109016
6Marrion CaluningAdv27.255.65-465102005
7John TizzardAdv M27.654.554-4575011016405
8Gerald KishayinewAdv M17.354.344-37594905005
9Ed BakerAdv M17.151.551-4870611010116
10Rick BellAdv17.450.027-27400605005
11Rod DerksenAdv M16.949.440-415579011035
12Janri CruzAdv M16.948.635-37498807706
13Perry Coteunranked16.748.126-28364606206
14Darin OtsukaAdv17.047.251-5775612010137
15Wade MoosehunterInt A06.644.416-20237402206
16Vance McnabAdv-26.540.733-48523902335
17Tom SemaganisAdv M-06.137.644-737081305414
18Glen CameronAdv-16.036.523-40379702313
19Ian ReinigerAdv-16.133.36-12109201002
20Rod Sr CameronAdv-15.833.36-12105202002
21Randy MorinAdv-15.833.33-652100102
22Ross KimbleInt A-35.033.33-645100002
23Rick RendallAdv-25.822.22-752100001
24Brad CrainInt00.00.00-00000000
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Half Classy BastardsSteve Herron (C)
306-261-0507herronsteve62@gmail.com
Ooga BoogaLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Foul PlayDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Balz DeepCory Janson (C)
306-250-1502roughriders62@hotmail.com
Lucky BastardsMyron Vetter (C)
Not providedNot provided
Bad CompanyChris Mackinley (C)
306-381-9477christinemackinley@sasktel.net
Pay Up SuckerBryce Unruh (C)
306-227-7190brqu@sasktel.net
Cabana BoysKen Wilkinson (C)
306-227-4687Not provided
FA Cue 2Dan McFarlane (C)
306-227-5981danmc@sasktel.net
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
All Chalk No ActionMatthew Lavigne (C)
306-229-6429Not provided
Boobie TrapSheryl Feist (C)
306-227-9120sherylfeist@sasktel.net
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
Olde Tyme Rack 'N RailersClint Fyke (C)
306-384-6477Not provided
For F**k SakesGord Green (C)
306-229-0654bonnieandgord@sasktel.net
Razor's EdgePeter Danabassis (C)
306-229-9739Not provided
Stihl LearningJames Villeneuve (C)
306-261-1775Not provided
X Cues UsWade Slorstad (C)
306-280-2624slorstad@shaw.ca
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Ooga BoogaLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
The Magnificent BastardsScott Rolleston (C)
306-229-6911s.rolleston@shaw.ca
ERO SpeedwagonRoss Kimble (C)
306-220-0212ross@qtimepool.com
Badnewz CuesEd Ramsey (C)
306-262-7795Not provided
Heer For The BeerDarren Watson (C)
306-227-7914darrenw@qtimepool.com
Lionz n CougTom Semaganis (C)
306-220-6378tomsters01@gmail.com
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
Cunning StuntsTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
BCA HolesBob Kerr (C)
306-251-0315Not provided
Master BundolizerMarrion Caluning (C)
Not providedNot provided
BreakersDeanna Parker (C)
306-715-0898Not provided
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Rack to the Future!Matt Gruza (C)
306-220-4432matt_gruza@hotmail.com
Miss Cue and Her BallsDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Nice RackDonna Zaleschuk (C)
306-371-8343dzaleschuk@sasktel.net
The Curve BallKim Chamagne (C)
306-221-8654Not provided
The PocketeersDuke Hodge (C)
306-717-5116doogie48ca@yahoo.ca
No Chalk For You!!Shawn Waskewitch (C)
306-370-3577waskewitch@gmail.com
We're Solids, Right?Mike Yerhoff (C)
306-291-5547mikejonyerhoff@gmail.com
Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RiderGideon Perry (C)
306-370-2375Not provided
Right-on-CueRolando Asuncion (C)
306-262-7735rolly.asuncion@yahoo.com
Charlotte's HookersChark Kimble (C)
306-291-5024char@kimble.ca
ScorpionsRoger Antonini (C)
306-540-4231rogerant@graham.ca
Smoking BicepsChris Jordan (C)
306-281-6906Not provided
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Krazy 8'sGeorge Sanderson (C)
306-713-4362Not provided
Hit N HopeTrevor Schiller (C)
306-220-0302schillert@sasktel.net
The SportsmenJason Kishayinew (C)
306-850-6681Not provided
Just Gr8Tom Semaganis (C)
306-220-6378tomsters01@gmail.com

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
7Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RidervsThe Curve Ball3
8Charlotte's HookersvsThe Curve Ball2
13Rack to the Future!vsSmoking Biceps3

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Monday Spares

NameContact
Info
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162
Issac Pasloski306-620-6000
Pete Wills306-380-0103

Tuesday Spares

NameContact
Info
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735
Kelly Bendig306-715-4572
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Cory Janson306-250-1502

Wednesday Spares

NameContact
Info
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Corey Fraser306-380-9059
Cory Janson306-250-1502
Dan McFarlane306-227-5981
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162

Thursday Spares

NameContact
Info
Kelly Bendig306-715-4572
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Cory Janson306-250-1502

Latest News

Thursday Registration Still Open, All Other Nights Closed

Registrations for the 2018-19 Fall/Winter Thursday night league are still being accepted. All other nights are now closed. To register for Thursday,...Read More...

Week 4: Handicap Update

Well, thanks to the diligent eyes of two league players (one on Monday, one on Tuesday, I won't identify them beyond that), an error was found in the...Read More...

New Website

Today we are launching a new Q-Time website, offering a more modern design and a host of new features to allow easier access to the information our...Read More...

League Documents:

PDF Document

QTime Player Rankings (2018-19)

PDF Document

Q-Time Rulebook 2018 May

Facebook Feed:

Latest Feedback:

Ross said, on Sep 23rd, 2018:

Just want to chime in once more. An explanation, and an apology, too. Not to Gerry, though (if that...

Ryvan said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

Hello Gerry, Thank you for you comments and concerns. Over the years players have shown question...

Gerry said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

How wonderful. Kangaroo committee. No off season discussions/meeting with players? Perhaps the...