Doug Nutter - Q-Time founder

Q-Time

Saskatoon's Best Pool Leagues

Home

Q-Time Pool Leagues is a Saskatoon, SK based, player run pool league offering multiple BCA sanctioned divisions that cater to players of all skill and interest levels. Our fall/winter session runs from September to April, with the following divisions: Monday Intermediate, Tuesday Advanced, Wednesday Novice, Thursday Open (new for 2018-19), and Sunday Juniors (new for 2018-19). Our spring session runs from May to July, with the following divisions: Tuesday Intermediate/Advanced, and Wednesday Novice/Intermediate. 

Leagues at a Glance

2018-19 Monday Intermediate

HOW DO I REGISTER?

2018-19 Wednesday Novice

HOW DO I REGISTER?

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
No matches scheduled next week.

Upcoming Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
 
No matches scheduled next week.

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Lean Machine26582519.5-6.569.5-34.5429-273
2Outta Nowhere26578219.5-6.566.5-37.5430-272
3Q-Masters26575620.0-6.074.5-29.5423-279
4Ooga Booga26568717.0-8.064.5-35.5367-308
5Cabana Boys26563118.5-7.565.5-38.5404-298
6Razor's Edge26561913.0-12.050.5-49.5356-319
7Half Classy Bastards26559913.0-12.057.5-42.5396-279
8Foul Play26556115.0-11.054.0-50.0366-336
9Boobie Trap26555615.0-11.054.0-50.0356-346
10Lucky Bastards26549811.5-14.552.5-51.5337-365
11Olde Tyme Rack 'N Railers26547811.5-13.549.0-51.0327-348
12Bad Company26544411.0-14.050.0-50.0329-346
13For F**k Sakes2654387.5-18.533.0-71.0266-436
14Pay Up Sucker26543112.5-13.547.5-56.5349-353
15X Cues Us2654208.0-17.035.5-64.5293-382
16Stihl Learning2653958.0-17.041.0-59.0291-384
17Balz Deep2653616.0-20.036.0-68.0264-438
18FA Cue 22652707.0-19.033.0-71.0287-415
19All Chalk No Action2652679.5-15.538.0-62.0292-383


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1Marrion CaluningAdv49.684.438-7430513007
2Leonard ManitokenAdv39.280.265-167439033012
3Wade MoosehunterInt A39.279.257-156658151210
4Daniel HallAdv M49.176.4172-532039252166512
5Myron VetterAdv28.772.8131-49157420133510
6John KasahoffInt A28.871.445-185527100013
7Mike BeleznayInt A28.671.132-13388502129
8Bryan SandbergInt A28.471.132-13378500007
9James GrantNov28.869.425-11317400017
10Steve SandersonAdv28.769.425-11314403007
11Everet WoodAdv28.569.1112-5013801803448
12Ross ZeviarAdv28.768.9155-7019562519519
13Bob KerrAdv28.668.7136-62169722274310
14Chris HarrisonInt18.366.718-9224300005
15Fred BaslerInt18.166.76-373100004
16Ryvan VeitchInt A18.166.0101-52124517043012
17Dennis PuffAdv28.364.870-3889812020210
18Dan DirkInt A18.264.4116-64146920030413
19Vince LeierInt A28.464.4139-7718132405047
20Bryce UnruhInt A18.464.0144-8118842523229
21Nick MazerInt18.260.6131-85176624113211
22Brian WorrellInt A18.260.2130-8617772413449
23Kelly BendigInt A18.060.2130-8617382404438
24Clint FykeInt A08.160.0135-90182125021510
25Mike MackinleyInt18.059.575-5110031406138
26Dennis BrezinskiInt A18.159.380-5510881500027
27Peter DanabassisInt18.158.8127-8917572413339
28Joel CarriereInt18.058.3126-9017292403027
29Pete WillsInt18.258.321-15296401004
30Al WeberInt A17.957.398-7313511901136
31Jason BoehrInt18.056.381-6311451601128
32Ken MackinleyInt18.056.1101-7914462013009
33Les Speersunranked18.355.65-475100002
34Evan CorbettNov I07.855.65-470100002
35Gord NykiforukInt07.854.6113-9416222301028
36Randy Wightunranked18.154.239-33581802015
37Jeff SchaanInt A07.554.239-33540801004
38Rolando AsuncionInt07.753.324-213465000013
39Chris JordanNov I07.853.143-38634900017
40Jeff WallInt07.752.9119-10617412501026
41Lynn WorrellInt17.752.9119-10617342501127
42Ray WatsonInt17.852.7109-98161723100110
43Wade SlorstadInt07.651.998-9114312101009
44Austin WallInt07.851.7107-10016102303026
45Denis JoyalInt07.851.4111-10516832400146
46Phil MorinInt17.649.8103-10415662301106
47Doug JonesInt07.849.776-7711881700116
48Wilton MagnussonInt-07.649.598-10015102202015
49Dan McFarlaneInt07.748.7114-12018032601017
50John DerbowkaAdv17.548.113-14203300015
51Matthew LavigneInt-07.547.773-8011551701006
52John ThompsonInt-07.547.1106-11916892500119
53Ed WagnerInt07.346.2104-12116432502015
54Steve HerronInt07.345.8103-12216492501016
55Lorne VetterInt A17.345.682-9813132002004
56Cory JansonInt-07.344.9105-12917102601114
57Ken WilkinsonInt-07.344.492-11515162301005
58Chris QuinneyInt-07.344.464-8010511600014
59James VilleneuveNov I-17.044.444-556941101006
60Cole FetterNov I-07.243.975-9612281900116
61Dean WallNov I-07.143.486-11214142201006
62Erin OstlundNov-07.243.443-567121100007
63Erin LalondeInt-07.243.482-10713642100007
64Brenda ManitokenInt-17.241.949-688481300026
65Stan ReimerInt-17.041.879-11013242100206
66Lanny HofferNov-17.040.491-13415832500106
67Terry LamersInt-07.140.469-10212141900014
68Dustin SheppardInt-17.140.183-12414732302125
69Willie McNealNov I-17.039.485-13115182402126
70Michael WainmanInt-17.039.392-142163226031110
71Jose SwimmerInt-06.638.914-22239401013
72CJ ScharfNov I-16.938.666-10511731900006
73Rob ThiemanNov I-16.937.868-11212342000004
74Glen WallaceNov I-26.536.113-23234400004
75Rod DeschnerNov I-16.536.081-14414562500005
76Gord GreenInt-26.835.063-11712172000008
77Chris MackinleyNov-16.833.345-909141500103
78Sheryl FeistNov I-16.731.654-11711511900013
79Orest ProkopchukNov I-16.531.362-13612792200014
80Rob JanzenNov I-26.531.331-686401100004
81Don RayburnNov I-26.430.622-50460800012
82Mitch SlorstadNov I-26.330.249-11310261800014
83Shane JansonInt-16.528.667-16715212600004
84Joe MercierNov I-36.028.667-16714082600005
85Chris Achtonichukunranked-26.425.97-20172300004
86Laura BarnabyNov I-35.925.744-12710051900004
87Murall Birdunranked-26.022.24-14108200002
88Kathy HainsworthNov-36.322.22-757100001
89Curtis TessmerNov I-35.422.22-749100001
90Kim ChamagneNov-35.616.73-15100200002
91Joe CalhoonNov-45.10.00-946100000
92Launy SmithInt A00.00.00-00000000

Standings

PlaceTeamWeeksTotal
Pts
Match
Record
Round
Record
Game
Record
 
1Smoking Biceps26393222.5-3.581.0-23.0308-160
2The Curve Ball26378516.5-9.562.5-41.5273-195
3Rack to the Future!26377319.0-7.068.5-35.5256-212
4We're Solids, Right?26376615.5-10.556.5-47.5265-203
5Nice Rack26371912.5-13.556.0-48.0240-228
6Scorpions26367012.0-14.051.5-52.5231-237
7Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail Rider26366512.0-14.050.5-53.5235-233
8No Chalk For You!!2636379.5-16.543.0-61.0206-262
9Right-on-Cue26360311.0-15.044.0-60.0211-257
10Charlotte's Hookers2635317.5-18.533.0-71.0196-272
11Miss Cue and Her Balls26352310.0-16.042.0-62.0199-269
12The Pocketeers2634648.0-18.035.5-68.5188-280


PlacePlayerRankHCPAvgWin %W-LPointsWksPSRO1st AWZCW
 
1James VilleneuveNov I210.0100.06-060110006
2Dan McFarlaneInt29.079.219-5217411109
3Cory JansonInt18.976.264-207491430019
4Jason BoehrInt28.875.036-124248311212
5Joel CarriereInt28.873.7115-4113732630136
6Chris JordanNov I38.973.3110-4013362543126
7Jeff WallInt28.972.7109-4113322540027
8Sam SchwartzenbergerNov-08.266.74-249100004
9Kim ChamagneNov18.564.381-4510672140027
10Nathan Charlesunranked08.462.515-9202400004
11Torsten KnaufNov I18.262.067-418811810116
12Orest ProkopchukNov I18.361.548-306451310007
13Sean GallopNov I18.361.188-5611972410027
14Jordan McMurtryNov I18.260.458-387861602009
15Will NordinNov I08.360.394-6212912620009
16Issac PasloskiNov I18.160.183-5511172310036
17Paul CurrieNov I18.159.139-275361100015
18Doug ShabagaNov I18.358.867-479421900037
19Randy Wightunranked18.358.37-599200004
20Lucas FertuckNov I18.055.660-488601810016
21Donna ZaleschukNov I18.155.383-6712152520008
22Gideon PerryNov I17.854.572-6010252200007
23Wilton AngusInt08.153.884-7212592600015
24Roger AntoniniNov I27.953.884-7212252610026
25Rolando AsuncionInt08.053.871-6110502220006
26Rob JanzenNov I-07.952.682-7412252600005
27Dan SmolinskiNov I17.952.369-6310462200037
28Terry VandendungenInt-07.751.981-7512032601006
29Duke HodgeNov I17.850.679-7712182600015
30Jason Halowachunranked-07.450.06-689200002
31Julia AngusNov-07.549.368-7010402310008
32Cody MasonNov I07.749.262-649722100005
33Jay BridgesNov-07.749.047-497361600005
34Mike YerhoffNov I07.648.461-659622100004
35Stephen ThompsonNov07.646.058-689542100015
36Chintan MistryNov I-17.544.456-709402110006
37Ben ChamagneNov-17.343.755-719182100005
38Shawn WaskewitchNov I-07.343.162-8210572400015
39Matt GruzaNov I-07.342.333-455681300004
40Warren MonaghanNov-17.141.715-21256600003
41Cece BaptisteNov07.141.352-749002100005
42Laura BarnabyNov I-16.940.060-9010352500007
43Chark KimbleNov I-07.238.942-667791800004
44Burnell LoewenNov-16.836.733-576131500003
45Allyssa GundersonNov-16.936.337-657061700005
46Tony GauthierNov-16.735.715-27283700003
47Cheryl McCallumNov-16.735.417-31323800003
48Bill MasonNov-16.833.312-24244600003
49April McdonaldNov I07.233.34-886200002
50Joe MercierNov I-06.733.34-880200002
51Becky ProkopchukNov07.333.32-444100002
52Steffan Vorsunranked-26.533.32-439100001
53Jesse Carlsonunranked-16.533.32-439100002
54Richard KollaNov-16.832.229-616081500003
55Steve Innisunranked-17.127.85-13127300001
56Arshad Iqbalunranked-26.527.85-13117300002
57Torrance ShabagaNov-26.326.330-847151900002
58Michelle BaileeNov-35.621.233-1238742600012
59Corey FraserNov-26.716.71-540100001
60Ryan Morrisonunranked-35.316.71-532100001
61Suzie Q CampbellNov-35.216.71-531100001
62Aine McCoyNov-35.115.311-613691200003
63Derek CampbellNov-44.510.211-974821800002
64Mike Speiresunranked-44.70.00-628100000
65Ange Cholmeunranked-63.20.00-619100000
66Ryan Donaldunranked-62.70.00-616100000
67Dean WallNov I00.00.00-00000000
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
All Chalk No ActionMatthew Lavigne (C)
306-229-6429Not provided
Bad CompanyChris Mackinley (C)
306-381-9477christinemackinley@sasktel.net
Balz DeepCory Janson (C)
306-250-1502roughriders62@hotmail.com
Boobie TrapSheryl Feist (C)
306-227-9120sherylfeist@sasktel.net
Cabana BoysKen Wilkinson (C)
306-227-4687Not provided
FA Cue 2Dan McFarlane (C)
306-227-5981danmc@sasktel.net
For F**k SakesGord Green (C)
306-229-0654bonnieandgord@sasktel.net
Foul PlayDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Half Classy BastardsSteve Herron (C)
306-261-0507herronsteve62@gmail.com
Lean MachineDennis Puff (C)
306-361-3270dkpuff@sasktel.net
Lucky BastardsMyron Vetter (C)
Not providedNot provided
Olde Tyme Rack 'N RailersClint Fyke (C)
306-384-6477Not provided
Ooga BoogaLynn Worrell (C)
306-244-0416lworrell@shaw.ca
Outta NowhereDaniel Hall (C)
306-260-1622jomminman@hotmail.com
Pay Up SuckerBryce Unruh (C)
306-227-7190brqu@sasktel.net
Q-MastersEd Wagner (C)
306-242-4175ed.wagner@sasktel.net
Razor's EdgePeter Danabassis (C)
306-229-9739Not provided
Stihl LearningJames Villeneuve (C)
306-261-1775Not provided
X Cues UsWade Slorstad (C)
306-280-2624slorstad@shaw.ca
Show Full Rosters...

Teams

TeamTeam
Roster
PhoneEmail
 
Charlotte's HookersChark Kimble (C)
306-291-5024char@kimble.ca
Itchy, Scratchy & the Rail RiderGideon Perry (C)
306-370-2375Not provided
Miss Cue and Her BallsDean Wall (C)
306-715-2557Not provided
Nice RackDonna Zaleschuk (C)
306-371-8343dzaleschuk@sasktel.net
No Chalk For You!!Shawn Waskewitch (C)
306-370-3577waskewitch@gmail.com
Rack to the Future!Matt Gruza (C)
306-220-4432matt_gruza@hotmail.com
Right-on-CueRolando Asuncion (C)
306-262-7735rolly.asuncion@yahoo.com
ScorpionsRoger Antonini (C)
306-540-4231rogerant@graham.ca
Smoking BicepsChris Jordan (C)
306-281-6906Not provided
The Curve BallKim Chamagne (C)
306-221-8654Not provided
The PocketeersDuke Hodge (C)
306-717-5116doogie48ca@yahoo.ca
We're Solids, Right?Mike Yerhoff (C)
306-291-5547mikejonyerhoff@gmail.com

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Remake Matches

WeekHome
Team
 Visiting
Team
Tables
There are no outstanding remake matches for this league.

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Recent Results

Match
Result
Match
Date
Not yet coded

Monday Spares

NameContact
Info
Rolando Asuncion306-262-7735
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Duke Hodge306-717-5116
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162
Issac Pasloski306-620-6000
Randy Wight306-361-1723
Pete Wills306-380-0103

Wednesday Spares

NameContact
Info
Jason Boehr306-491-1940
Corey Fraser306-380-9059
Cory Janson306-250-1502
Dan McFarlane306-227-5981
Bobbi Nagy306-292-9162
Randy Wight306-361-1723

Latest News

Thursday Registration Still Open, All Other Nights Closed

Registrations for the 2018-19 Fall/Winter Thursday night league are still being accepted. All other nights are now closed. To register for Thursday,...Read More...

Week 4: Handicap Update

Well, thanks to the diligent eyes of two league players (one on Monday, one on Tuesday, I won't identify them beyond that), an error was found in the...Read More...

New Website

Today we are launching a new Q-Time website, offering a more modern design and a host of new features to allow easier access to the information our...Read More...

League Documents:

PDF Document

QTime Player Rankings (2018-19)

PDF Document

Q-Time Rulebook 2018 May

Facebook Feed:

Latest Feedback:

Ross said, on Sep 23rd, 2018:

Just want to chime in once more. An explanation, and an apology, too. Not to Gerry, though (if that...

Ryvan said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

Hello Gerry, Thank you for you comments and concerns. Over the years players have shown question...

Gerry said, on Sep 22nd, 2018:

How wonderful. Kangaroo committee. No off season discussions/meeting with players? Perhaps the...